Past Canadian Champions

Share this page

Canadian Honour Roll

CANADIAN MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD        

MACDONALD’S BRIER CHAMPIONS
1927   NS               Murray MacNeill              Al MacInnes                 Cliff Torey                       Jim Donahoe

1928   MB              Gordon Hudson               Sam Penwarden            Ron Singbusch                  Bill Grant

1929   MB              Gordon Hudson               Don Rollo                     Ron Singbusch                  Bill Grant

1930   MB              Howard Wood Sr.            Jimmy Congalton           Victor Wood                     Lionel Wood

1931    MB             Bob Gourley                   Ernie Pollard                 Arnold Lockerbie              Ray Stewart

1932   MB              Jimmy Congalton             Howard Wood Sr.           Bill Noble                        Harry Mawhinney

1933   AB               Cliff Manahan                 Harold Deeton               Harold Wolfe                    Bert Ross

1934   MB              Leo Johnson                  Lorne Stewart                Linc Johnson                   Marno Frederickson

1935   ON              Gordon Campbell            Don Campbell                 Gord Coates                    Duncan Campbell

1936   MB              Ken Watson                   Grant Watson                 Marvin MacIntyre             Charles Kerr

1937   AB               Cliff Manahan                 Wes Robinson                Ross Manahan                  Lloyd McIntyre

1938   MB              Ab Gowanlock                Bung Cartmell                Bill McKnight                   Tom McKnight

1939   ON              Bert Hall                       Perry Hall                      Ernie Parkes                     Cam Seagram

1940   MB              Howard Wood Sr.           Ernie Pollard                  Howard Wood Jr.              Roy Enman

1941   AB               Howard Palmer              Jack Lebeau                  Art Gooder                       Clare Webb

1942   MB              Ken Watson                  Grant Watson                 Charlie Scrymgeour            Jim Grant

1946   AB               Billy Rose                     Bart Swelin                    Austin Smith                     George Crooks

1947   MB              Jimmy Welsh                 Alex Welsh                     Jock Reid                        Harry Monk

1948   BC               Frenchy D’Amour          Bob McGhie                   Fred Wendell                    Jim Mark

1949   MB              Ken Watson                 Grant Watson                  Lyle Dyker                        Charles Read

1950   N.ON           Tom Ramsay                 Len Williamson                Bill Weston                       Billy Kenny

1951   NS               Don Oyler                    George Hanson               Fred Dyke                        Wally Knock

1952   MB              Billy Walsh                   Al Langlois                      Andy McWilliams               John Watson

1953   MB              Ab Gowanlock              Jim Williams                    Art Pollon                        Russ Jackman

1954   AB              Matt Baldwin                Glenn Gray                     Peter Ferry                      Jim Collins

1955   SK              Garnet Campbell            Don Campbell                 Glen Campbell                   Lloyd Campbell

1956   MB             Billy Walsh                     Al Langlois                     Cy White                          Andy McWilliams

1957   AB              Matt Baldwin                 Gordon Haynes              Art Kleinmeyer                  Bill Price

1958   AB              Matt Baldwin                 Jack Geddes                 Gordon Haynes                  Bill Price

1959   SK               Ernie Richardson           Arnold Richardson         Sam Richardson                  Wes Richardson

1960   SK               Ernie Richardson           Arnold Richardson         Sam Richardson                  Wes Richardson

1961   AB              Hec Gervais                   Ron Anton                    Ray Werner                       Wally Ursuliak

1962   SK               Ernie Richardson           Arnold Richardson          Sam Richardson                 Wes Richardson

1963   SK               Ernie Richardson           Arnold Richardson          Sam Richardson                 Mel Perry

1964   BC               Lyall Dagg                     Leo Hebert                   Fred Britton                      Barry Naimark

1965   MB              Terry Braunstein           Don Duguid                    Ron Braunstein                  Ray Turnbull

1966   AB               Ron Northcott              George Fink                   Bernie Sparkes                  Fred Storey

1967   ON              Alf Phillips Jr.                John Ross                     Ron Manning                     Keith Reilly

1968   AB              Ron Northcott               Jim Shields                    Bernie Sparkes                  Fred Storey

1969   AB              Ron Northcott               Dave Gerlach                 Bernie Sparkes                  Fred Storey

1970   MB             Don Duguid                    Rod Hunter                   Jim Pettapiece                  Bryan Wood

1971   MB             Don Duguid                    Rod Hunter                   Jim Pettapiece                  Bryan Wood

1972   MB             Orest Meleschuk            Dave Romano                 John Hanesiak                   Pat Hailley

1973   SK              Harvey Mazinke              Bill Martin                     George Achymichuk           Dan Klippenstein

1974   AB              Hec Gervais                  Ron Anton                      Warren Hansen                 Darrel Sutton

1975   N.ON          Bill Tetley                     Rick Lang                       Bill Hodgson                     Peter Hnatiew

1976   NF              Jack MacDuff                Toby McDonald              Doug Hudson                    Ken Templeton

1977   PQ             Jim Ursel                      Art Lobel                       Don Aitken                       Brian Ross

1978   AB              Ed Lukowich                 Mike Chernoff                Dale Johnston                   Ron Schindle

1979   MB             Barry Fry                      Bill Carey                       Gord Sparkes                    Bryan Wood

LABATT BRIER CHAMPIONS
1980   SK              Rick Folk                      Ron Mills                       Tom Wilson                       Jim Wilson

1981   MB             Kerry Burtnyk               Mark Olson                   Jim Spencer                      Ron Kammerlock

1982   N.ON          Al Hackner                   Rick Lang                      Bob Nicol                         Bruce Kennedy

1983   ON             Ed Werenich                Paul Savage                   John Kawaja                      Neil Harrison

1984   MB             Mike Riley                    Brian Toews                 John Helston                     Russ Wookey

1985   N.ON          Al Hackner                   Rick Lang                     Ian Tetley                         Pat Perroud

1986   AB              Ed Lukowich                John Ferguson              Neil Houston                     Brent Syme

1987   ON             Russ Howard                Glenn Howard               Tim Belcourt                     Kent Carstairs

1988   AB              Pat Ryan                     Randy Ferbey                Don Walchuk                     Don McKenzie

1989   AB              Pat Ryan                     Randy Ferbey                Don Walchuk                     Don McKenzie

1990   ON             Ed Werenich                John Kawaja                 Ian Tetley                         Pat Perroud

1991   AB              Kevin Martin                Kevin Park                    Dan Petryk                        Don Bartlett

1992   MB             Vic Peters                   Dan Carey                     Chris Neufeld                    Don Rudd

1993   ON             Russ Howard                Glenn Howard               Wayne Middaugh               Peter Corner

1994   BC              Rick Folk                      Pat Ryan                     Bert Gretzinger                 Gerry Richard

1995   MB             Kerry Burtnyk               Jeff Ryan                     Rob Meakin                      Keith Fenton

1996   MB             Jeff Stoughton              Ken Tresoor                 Garry Van Den Berghe       Steve Gould

1997   AB              Kevin Martin                 Don Walchuk                Rudy Ramcharan               Don Bartlett

1998   ON             Wayne Middaugh           Graeme McCarrel          Ian Tetley                        Scott Bailey

1999   MB             Jeff Stoughton              Jonathan Mead            Garry Van Den Berghe        Doug Armstrong

2000   BC              Greg McAulay               Brent Pierce                Bryan Miki                       Jody Sveistrup

NOKIA BRIER CHAMPIONS
2001   AB              Randy Ferbey                David Nedohin              Scott Pfeifer                     Marcel Rocque

2002    AB             Randy Ferbey                David Nedohin              Scott Pfeifer                     Marcel Rocque

2003    AB             Randy Ferbey                David Nedohin              Scott Pfeifer                     Marcel Rocque

2004    NS             Mark Dacey                   Bruce Lohnes               Rob Harris                       Andrew Gibson

TIM HORTONS BRIER
2005   AB              Randy Ferbey                David Nedohin               Scott Pfeifer                    Marcel Rocque

2006   QC             Jean-Michel Menard       Francois Roberge           Eric Sylvain                      Jean Gagnon

2007   ON             Glenn Howard                Richard Hart                 Brent Laing                     Craig Savill

2008   AB              Kevin Martin                  John Morris                  Marc Kennedy                 Ben Hebert

2009   AB              Kevin Martin                  John Morris                  Marc Kennedy                 Ben Hebert

2010   AB              Kevin Koe                     Black MacDonald            Carter Rycroft                 Nolan Thiessen

2011   MB             Jeff Stoughton               Jon Mead                     Reid Carruthers               Steve Gould

2012   ON              Glenn Howard                Wayne Middaugh           Brent Laing                      Craig Savill

2013   NO              Brad Jacobs                   Ryan Fry                      E.J Harnden                     Ryan Harnden

2014   AB              Kevin Koe                      Pat Simmons                 Carter Rycroft                 Nolan Thiessen

2015   CA              Pat Simmons                  John Morris                  Carter Rycroft                  Nolan Thiessen    

2016   AB              Kevin Koe                       Marc Kennedy               Brent Lang                       Ben Hebert               

CANADIAN JUNIOR MEN’S CURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD

VICTOR SIFTON TROPHY CHAMPIONS
1947   MB              Don Montgomery          Reg Freeman                  Doug Kitson                       Keith Sinclair

1948   MB              Stan Gowling                Norm Stewart                Ross Topley                      Jack Borthwick

1949   SK              Jack Thompson             Fred Langen                   Balfour Laskin                   Gerry Fletcher         

1950   SK              Bill Clarke                     Gerry Carlson                 Ian Innes                         Harold Grassier

1951   SK              Gary Thode                  Gary Cooper                   Orest Hyrniuk                   Roy Hufsmith

1952   SK              Gary Thode                  Gary Cooper                   Doug Conn                       Roy Hufsmith

1953   ON             Bob Walker                   Duncan Brodie                Claire Peacock                 George MacGregor

1954   SK              Bayne Secord               Don Snider                      Stan Austman                   Don Brownell

1955   SK              Bayne Secord               Stan Austman                  Merv Mann                      Gary Stevenson

1956   SK              Bob Hawkins                 Ted Clarke                     Bruce Beveridge                Dave Williams

1957   ON             Ian Johnson                  Peter Galsworthy            Dave Robinson                  Mike Jackson

PEPSI-COLA TROPHY CHAMPIONS
1958   PE              Tom Tod                       Neil McLeod                  Patrick Moran                  David Allin

1959   AB              John Trout                   Bruce Walker                 David Woods                    Allen Sharpe

1960   AB              Tommy Kroeger             Jack Isaman                   Ron Nelson                      Murray Sorenson

1961   BC              Jerry Caughlin               Jack Cox                       Mike Shippitt                   David Jones

1962   SK              Mike Lukowich               Ed Lukowich                 Doug McLeod                   David Moore

1963   AB              Wayne Saboe                Ron Hampton                 Rick Aldridge                    Mick Adams

1964   ON             Bob Ash                        Bill Ash                         Gerry Armstrong               Fred Prier

1965   SK              Dan Fink                       Ken Runtz                     Ron Jacques                     Larry Lechner

1966   AB              Brian Howes                 Blair Pallesen                 John Thompson                 Chris Robinson

1967   AB              Stanley Trout               Doug Dobry                    Allan Kullay                       Donald Douglas

1968   ON             William Hope                 Bruce Lord                    Brian Domney                    Dennis Gardiner

1969   SK              Robert Miller                Roger Rask                     Lloyd Helm                        William Aug

1970   NB              Ronald Ferguson           Garth Jardine                 Brian Henderson                Cyril Sutherland

1971   SK              Greg Montgomery          Don Despins                   Jeff Montgomery               Rod Verboom

1972   AB              Lawrence Niven            Rick Niven                     Jim Ross                           Ted Poblawski

1973   ON              Mark McDonald            Lloyd Emmerson             Phillip Tomsett                  Jon Clare

1974   AB              Robb King                    Brad Hannah                  Bill Fowlis                         Chris King

1975   AB              Paul Gowsell                 Neil Houston                 Glen Jackson                    Kelly Stearne

1976   PE              Bill Jenkins                   John Scales                   Sandy Stewart                  Alan Mayhew

1977   AB              Paul Gowsell                 John Ferguson              Doug MacFarlane               Kelly Stearne

1978   AB              Darren Fish                   Lorne Barker                 Murray Ursulak                 Barry Barker

1979   MB              Mert Thompsett            Lyle Derry                    Joel Gagne                      Mike Friesen

1980   PQ              Denis Marchand             Denis Cecil                   Yves Barrette                   Larry Phillips

1981   MB              Mert Thompsett            Bill McTavish                 Joel Gagne                      Mike Friesen

1982   ON              John Base                     Bruce Webster              Dave McAnerney             Jim Donohoe

1983   SK               James Schneider           Danny Ferner                 Steven Leippi                  Kelly Vollman

1984   MB              Bob Ursel                     Brent Mendella              Gerald Chick                   Mike Ursel

1985   AB               Kevin Martin                 Richard Feeney              Daniel Petryk                  Michael Berger

1986   MB              Hugh McFadyen            Jon Mead                      Norman Gould                 John Lange

1987   NB              James Sullivan               Charlie Sullivan                Craig Burgess                  Dan Alderman

1988   BC               Mike Wood                  Mike Bradley                   Todd Troyer                   Greg Hawkes

1989   BC               Dean Joanisse              David Nantes                   Tim Coombes                  Jef Pilon

1990   ON              Noel Herron                 Robert Brewer               Steve Small                     Richard Polk

1991   N.ON           Jason Repay                 Aaron Skillen                  Scott McCallum               Trevor Clifford

1992   PQ              Michel Ferland             Marco Berthelot             Steve Beaudry                 Steve Guetre

1993   NS              Shawn Adams                Benjamin Blanchard         Jon Philip                       Robert MacArthur

1994   AB              Colin Davison                 Kelly Mittelstadt             Scott Pfeifer                   Sean Morris

CCA JUNIOR CHAMPIONS
1995   MB              Chris Galbraith              Scott Cripps                  Brent Barrett                   Bryan Galbraith

MAPLE LEAF JUNIOR CHAMPIONS
1996   N. ON           Jeff Currie                  Greg Given                    Andrew Mikkelsen             Tyler Oinonen

1997   AB                Ryan Keane                 Scott Pfeifer                 Blayne Iskiw                     Peter Heck

KARCHER JUNIOR CHAMPIONS
1998   ON             John Morris                   Craig Savill                    Andy Ormsby                    Brent Laing

1999   ON             John Morris                   Craig Savill                    Jason Young                    Brent Laing

2000   BC              Brad Kuhn                     Kevin Folk                     Ryan Kuhn                       Hugh Bennett

2001   NF              Brad Gushue                  Mark Nichols                Brent Hamilton                 Mike Adam

2002   MB             David Hamblin                 Ross Derksen                Kevin Hamblin                  Ross McCannell

2003   SK              Steve Laycock                Chris Haichert              Mike Jantzen                   Kyler Broad

2004   NB              Ryan Sherrard                Jason Roach                Darren Roach                  Jared Bezanson

2005   SK               Kyle George                  Justin Mihalicz              DJ Kidby                         Chris Hebert

M&M MEAT SHOPS JUNIOR CHAMPIONS
2006   AB              Charley Thomas              Geoff Walker                 Rollie Robinson                Kyle Reynolds

2007   AB              Charley Thomas              Brock Virtue                  Matthew Ng                    Kyle Reynolds

2008   QC              William Dion                  Jean-Michel Arsenault     Miguel Bernard                 Erik Lachance

2009   PEI              Brett Gallant                 Adam Casey                   Anson Carmody                 Jamie Danbrook

2010   ON              Jake Walker                  Craig Van Ymeren           Geoff Chambers                Matthew Mapletoft

2011   SK               Braeden Moskowy          Kirk Muyres                   Colton Flasch                   Matt Lang

2012   AB               Brendan Bottcher          Evan Asmussen               Landen Bucholz                Bryce Bucholz

2013   MB              Matt Dunstone              Colton Lott                   Daniel Grant                   Brendan Maccuish

2014   MB              Braden Calvert             Kyle Kurz                     Lucas Van Den Bosch        Brendan Wilson

2015   MB              Braden Calvert             Kyle Kurz                     Lucas Van Den Bosch        Brendan Wilson

2016   MB              Matt Dunstone               Colton Lott                  Kyle Doering                    Rob Gordon

CANADIAN SENIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD            

SEAGRAM STONE CHAMPIONS
1965   MB              Leo Johnson                 Marno Frederickson        Fred Smith                       Cliff Wise

1966   ON              Jim Johnston                Tom Rosborough             Joe Todd                         Ed Walker

1967   NB              Jim Murphy                   Harry Farrell                   Don Beatteay                   Walter Biddiscombe

1968   SK               Don Wilson                   Carson Tufts                   Ivan McMillan                   Reuben Lowe

1969   ON              Alfie Phillips                 George Cowan                 Sandy McTavish                Jack Young

1970   BC               Don MacRae                Gene Koster                    Bev Smiley                        Doc Howden

1971   PE               Wen Macdonald           John Squarebriggs            Doug George                     Dan O’Rourke

1972   PQ              Ken Weldon                 Ben McCormick                Bob Hubbard                    Larry Elliott

1973   MB              Bill McTavish                Norm McLean                  John McLean                    Harry Sulkers

1974   BC              George Beaudry            Buzz McGibney                Tom Clark                         Harvey McKay

C.C.A. SENIOR CHAMPIONS
1975   PE              Wen MacDonald             John Squarebriggs           Irvine MacKinnon                Don Hutchison

1976   PE              Wen MacDonald             John Squarebriggs           Irvine MacKinnon                Don Hutchison

1977   SK              Morrie Thompson           Bert Harbottle               Archie Bartley                     Mac McKee

1978   SK              Art Knutson                   Ernie Vaughan               Gay Knutson                        Elmer Knutson

1979   AB              Cliff Forry                     John Wolfe                    Fred Kalicum                       Ray Wellman

1980   SK              Terry McGeary              Don Berglind                  Hillis Thompson                    Clare Ramsay

1981   PQ             Jim Wilson                    Garth Ruiter                   George Brown                     Bert Skitt

1982   MB             Lloyd Gunnlaugson         Toru Suzuki                   Albert Olson                        Elgin Christianson

1983   MB             Lloyd Gunnlaugson         Toru Suzuki                   Albert Olson                        Dennis Reid

1984   MB             Lloyd Gunnlaugson         Toru Suzuki                   Albert Olson                        Elgin Christianson

1985   SK              Frank Scheirich             Joe Golumbia                 Wally Yuzdepski                   Alex Wassien

1986   ON             Earle Hushagen              Joe Gurowka                 Art Lobel                            Bert Baragan

1987   MB             Norm Houck                  Henry Kroeger              Sam Doherty                        Doug McCartney

1988   AB              Bill Clark                       Cyrus Little                   Murray Macdonald               John Mayer

1989   ON             Jim Sharples                  Art Lobel                      Joe Gurowka                       Peter Warren

1990   MB             Jim Ursel                      Norm Houck                  Henry Kroeger                     Stan Lamont

1991   MB             Jim Ursel                      Norm Houck                  John Helston                       Stan Lamont

1992   ON             Jim Sharples                 Art Lobel                      Joe Gurowka                        Brian Longley

1993   AB              Leonard Erickson          Merl Brown                   Bernard Desjarlais                Nelson Caron

1994   NB              David Sullivan               Walter Nason                 Rolly Lord                           Bill Ayer

CIBC SENIOR CHAMPIONS
1995   ON              William Dickie               Thomas Pritchard          Keith MacGregor                 George Dolejsi

1996   ON              Bob Turcotte               Roy Weigand                 Bob Lichti                          Steve McDermot

1997   ON              Bob Turcotte               Roy Weigand                 Bob Lichti                          Steve McDermot

1998   SK               Gary Bryden                 Dale Graham                  Wilf Foss                           Gerald Zimmer

1999   BC               Ken Watson                  Ed Dezura                     John Himbury                    Howard Grisack

C.C.A. SENIOR CHAMPIONS
2000   ON              Bob Turcotte               Roy Weigand                 Bob Lichti                        Steve McDermot

2001   MB              Gary Ross                     Winston Warren            Gary Smith                        Ken Orr

2002   MB              Carl German                 Ray Fillion                    Ray McDougall                   Brian Copeland
2003   AB               Tom Reed                    Warren Kushnir             Larry Gardeski                  Garry Landry

2004   NL              Bas Buckle                    Bob Freeman                 Gerry Young                    Harvey Holloway

2005   AB              Les Rogers                    Marvin Wirth                  Ken McLean                   Millard Evans

2006   N.ON          Al Hackner                    Rick Lang                      Al Laine                          Brian Adams

2007   AB              Pat Ryan                       Marv Wirth                    Ken McLean                   Millard Evans

2008   SK              Eugene Hritzuk              Kevin Kalthoff                Verne Anderson              Dave Folk

2009   ON             Bruce Delaney               Rick Bachand                Dunc Jamieson                George Mitchell

2010   AB              Mark Johnson                Marv Wirth                    Ken McLean                   Millard Evans

2011   MB             Kelly Robertson             Doug Armour                  Peter Prokopowich         Bob Scales

2012    AB              Rob Armitage                 Keith Glover                   Randy Ponich                  Wilf Edgar

2013    NB              Wayne Tallon                Mike Kennedy                 Mike Flannery                 Wade Blanchard

2014    NS              Alan O'Leary                  Andrew Dauphinee          Danny Christianson         Harold McCarthy

EVEREST SENIOR CHAMPIONS
2015
    MB             Randy Neufeld               Dean Moxham                Peter Nicholls               Dale Michie

2016    ON             Bryan Cochrane              Ian MacCaulay                 Doug Johnston               Kenneth Sullivan

WESTERN CANADIAN MEN'S MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD

WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONS
1987   BC              George Beaudry            Red Koehle                   Bill Nollans                      John Boles

1988   AB              Ray Tull                       Joe Yurchevich               Tom Hugh                      Keith Laatch

1989   SK              Garnet Campbell            Willy Kosior                   Armund Carlson               Gordon Campbell

1990   BC              Gordon Carmichael        Ralph Fulford                 Darrell Collins                  Mike Zabrich

1991   SK              Garnet Campbell            Ernie Vaughan                Willie Kosior                   Gordon Campbell

1992   SK              Garnet Campbell            Ernie Vaughan                Willie Kosior                   Gordon Campbell

1993   SK              Andy Tryhuba               Gordon Grimes                Ben Kollman                   Stewart St. John

1994   AB              Bill Clark                      Murray MacDonald           Bud Purkiss                    Dan Schmaltz

1995   SK              Garnet Campbell            Ernie Vaughan                Willie Kosior                    Gordon Campbell

1996   SK              Doug Wankel                 Vern Vallevand                Horace Wankel                Elmer Knutson

1997   AB              Bill Clark                       Cy Little                        Murray MacDonald           Bud Purkiss

1998   SK              Doug Wankel                 Vern Vallevand                Horace Wankel                Willie Boon

1999   SK              Bill Martin                     Wilf Foss                        Bill Simes                        Fred Hill

CANADIAN OPEN CHAMPIONS
2000   ON              Jim Sharples                 Brian Longley                Joe Gurowka                    Art Lobel

2001   MB              Barry Fry                     Don Duguid                   Winston Warren                Barry Coleman

2002   MB              Ken Grove                   John Usackis                 Bob Lesko                        Richard Schroeder

2003   PQ              Dave Moon                   Mac Baines                   Bob Suderman                  Dan McConnell

2004   MB              Martin Bailey                John Helston                Brian Taylor                     Gary Smith

2005   MB              Doug Armour                Frank Gudz                   Don Barr                          Ken Sabad

2006   BC               Dale MacKenzie             Roy Giles                     Sheldon Paulger               Fred Trussel

2007   ON              Bob Edmondson             David Stewart               Brian Longley                   Graham MacEachern

2008   BC               Rick Pughe                   John Zwarych              Jack Finnbogason              Bob Byrne

2009    MB             Ray Orr                       Dennis Peckover           Brian Manns                     John Mendrikis

2010   ON               Mike Dorey                  Brian Henderson           Gary Houghton                 Paul Knight

2011   BC               Garry Gelowitzip           Robb Koffski                  Brad Cmolik                     Dennis Case

2012   NL               Toby McDonald             Wayne Hamilton             Lloyd Powell                   Paul Aiken 

2013   AB               Harold Breckenridge     Don Hier                        J.R. McDonald                 Gord Dewar

2014   SK                Eugene Hritzuk             Jim Wilson                    Verne Anderson               Dave Folk

2015   MB               Ron Westcott               Ken Dusablon               Bob Boughey                   Howard Restall            

2016    AB                Ed Lukowich                Jim Walsh                      Don Hier                          Gord Dewar       

CANADIAN MIXED CHAMPIONSHIP
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD            

O’KEEFE MIXED CHAMPIONS
1964   MB              Ernie Boushy                 Ina Light                     Garry DeBlonde               Bea McKenzie

1965   AB              Lee Green                     Kay Berreth                 Shirley Salt                      Vi Salt

1966   MB             Ernie Boushy                 Ina Light                    Garry DeBlonde                Betty Hird

1967   SK              Larry McGrath                Darlene Hill                  Peter Gunn                    Marlene Dorsett

1968   SK              Larry McGrath                Darlene Hill                  Peter Gunn                    Marlene Dorsett

1969   AB              Don Anderson                Bernie Hunter               Bill Tainsh                      Connie Reeve

1970   AB              Bill Mitchell                   Hadie Manley                Bill Tainsh                      Connie Reeve

1971   SK              Larry McGrath               Darlene Hill                   John Gunn                     Audrey St. John

1972   BC              Trev Fisher                    Gail Wren                     Bryan Bettesworth           Louise Fisher

SEAGRAM MIXED CHAMPIONS
1973   MB             Barry Fry                      Peggy Casselman            Stephen Decter               Susan Lynch

1974   SK              Rick Folk                       Cheryl Stirton                Tom Wilson                    Bonnie Orchard

1975   AB              Les Rowland                  Audrey Rowland             Dan Schmaltz                  Betty Schmaltz

1976   BC              Tony Eberts                   Elizabeth Short              Clark Glanville                 Eleanor Short

1977   MB             Harold Tanasichuk          Rose Tanasichuk            Jim Kirkness                    Debbie Orr

1978   SK              Bernie Yuzdepski            Marnie McNiven             Roy Uchman                   Joan Bjerke

1979   N.ON          Roy Lund                       Nancy Lund                  Ron Apland                      Marsha Kerr

1980   MB             Jim Dunstone                 Carol Dunstone              Del Stitt                       Elaine Jones

1981   N.ON          Rick Lang                       Anne Provo                   Bert Provo                      Lorraine Edwards

1982   BC              Glen Pierce                   Marlene Neubauer          Fuji Miki                         Sharon Bradley

1983   SK              Rick Folk                       Dorenda Shoenhals          Tom Wilson                     Elizabeth Folk

THE MIXED CHAMPIONS
1984   SK              Randy Woytowich          Kathy Fahlman               Brian McCusker                 Jan Betker

1985   BC              Steve Skillings               Pat Sanders                   Al Carlson                         Louise Herlinveaux

1986   ON             Dave Van Dine               Dawn Vertura                 Hugh Milliken                    Cindy Wiggins

1987   PE              Peter Gallant                Kathy Gallant                 Philip Gorveatte                 Simone MacKenzie

1988   MB             Jeff Stoughton              Karen Fallis                    Rob Meakin                       Lynn Morrow

1989   PE              Robert Campbell            Angela Roberts               Mark O’Rourke                  Kathy O’Rourke

1990   AB              Marvin Wirth                 Glenna Rubin                 Millard Evans                      Robin Pettitt

1991   MB             Jeff Stoughton               Karen Fallis                   Scott Morrow                    Lynn Morrow

1992   AB              Kurt Balderston              Marcy Balderston          Rod Kramer                       Joanne Morrison

1993   NS              Scott Saunders               Colleen Jones              Tom Fetterly                      Helen Radford

1994   NB              Grant Odishaw               Heather Smith              Rick Perron                        Krista Smith

UNITEL MIXED CHAMPIONS
1995   NS              Stephen Ogden              Mary Mattatall              Jeff Hopkins                       Heather Hopkins

1996   SK              Randy Bryden                 Cathy Trowell               Ross Bryden                       Karen Inglis

AT & T MIXED CHAMPIONS
1997   N. ON         Chris Johnson                 Barb McKinty               Drew Eloranta                     Lisa Gauvreau

1998   NS              Steve Ogden                   Mary Mattatall              Jeff Hopkins                      Heather Hopkins

Canadian Mixed
1999   NS              Paul Flemming                Colleen Jones                Tom Fetterly                     Monica Moriarty

2000   AB              Kevin Koe                      Susan O'Conner              Greg Northcott                 Lawnie Goodfellow

2001   PQ             Jean Michel Menard       Jessica Marchand            Marco Berthelot               Joelle Sabourin

2002   NS              Mark Dacey                   Heather Smith-Dacey       Rob Harris                        Laine Peters

2003   NS              Paul Flemming                Kim Kelly                       Tom Fetterly                     Cathy Donald

2004   AB              Shannon Kleibrink          Richard Kleibrink            Judy Pendergast                Kevin Pendergast

2005   NL              Mark Nichols                 Shelley Nichols               Brent Hamilton                  Jennifer Guzzwell

2006   ON             John Epping                  Julie Reddick                 Scott Foster                      Leigh Armstrong

2007   NB              Terry Odishaw              Becky Atkinson               Kevin Boyle                       Jane Boyle

2008   AB              Dean Ross                    Susan O'Connor               Tim Krassman                     Susan Wright

2009   MB             Sean Grassie                 Alli Nimik                        Ross Derksen                     Kendra Green

2010   NS              Mark Dacey                  Heather Smith-Dacey       Andrew Gibson                  Jill Mouzar

2011   PE              Robert Campbell            Rebecca Jean MacPhee  Robert Doherty                  Jackie Reid

2012   SK              Jason Ackerman             Chantelle Eberle            Dean Hicke                        Colleen Ackerman

2013   ON             Cory Hegglestad             Heather Graham            Greg Balsdon                      Amy Mackay

2014   AB              Darren Moulding            Heather Jensen              Brent Hamilton                   Anna-Marie Moulding

2015   SK              Max Kirkpatrick              Jolene Campbell            Chris Haichert                     Teejay Haichert

2016   AB              Mick Lizmore                  Sarah Wilkes                 Brad Thiessen                      Alison Kotylak

CANADIAN LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD            

WESTERN CANADA CHAMPIONS
1953    SK              Janet Perkins                Phyllis Day                   Jean Graham                    Joyce Miller

1954    AB              Dorothy Thompson         Ila Watson                  Hazel Olson                      Pat Damburger

1955    MB              Ethel Wright                 Norma McLean            Jean McKenzie                 Phyllis Flock

1956    BC              Marie McAllister            Betty Tansley              Lois Haddon                     Isabel Campbell

1957    BC              Margaret Fuller             Pat Good                    Sylvia Koster                     Edna Quinney

1958    BC              Lois Hadden                  Betty Tansley             Isabel Campbell                  Ruth Ward

1959    MB             Isabelle Ketchen            Doris McFarlane          Isabel Phillips                    Ruth McConnell 

EAST WEST INVITATIONAL MATCH WINNER
1960    SK              Joyce McKee                 Sylvia Fedoruk            Donna Belding                   Muriel Coben

DOMINION DIAMOND "D"
1961    SK              Joyce McKee                 Sylvia Fedoruk            Barbara MacNevin              Rosa McFee

1962    BC              Ina Hansen                     Ada Callas                  Isabel Leith                      May Shaw

1963    NB              Mabel Deware                Harriet Stratton          Forbis Stevenson              Marjorie Fraser

1964    BC              Ina Hansen                     Ada Callas                  Isabel Leith                      May Shaw

1965    MB             Peggy Casselman             Val Taylor                  Pat MacDonald                  Pat Scott

1966    AB              Gail Lee                        Hazel Jamieson           Sharon Harrington             June Coyle

1967    MB              Betty Duguid                Joan Ingram                Laurie Bradawaski              Dot Rose

CANADIAN LADIES
1968    AB              Hazel Jamieson              Gail Lee                     Jackie Spencer                 June Coyle

1969    SK              Joyce McKee                 Vera Pezer                Lenore Morrison               Jennifer Falk

1970    SK              Dorenda Schoenhals       Cheryl Stirton             Linda Burnham                 Joan Anderson

1971    SK              Vera Pezer                    Sheila Rowan              Joyce McKee                   Lenore Morrison

CANADIAN MACDONALD LASSIE
1972   SK              Vera Pezer                    Sheila Rowan               Joyce McKee                   Lenore Morrison

1973   SK              Vera Pezer                    Sheila Rowan               Joyce McKee                   Lenore Morrison

1974   SK              Emily Farnham                Linda Saunders             Pat McBeath                   Donna Collins

1975   PQ              Lee Tobin                     Marilyn McNeil             Michelle Garneau             Laurie Ross

1976   BC              Lindsay Davie                 Dawn Knowles              Robin Klassen                   Lorraine Bowles

1977   AB              Myrna McQuarrie           Rita Tarnava                 Barb Davis                       Jane Rempel

1978   MB             Cathy Pidzarko               Chris Pidzarko               Iris Armstrong                 Patti Vanderkerckhove

1979   BC              Lindsay Sparkes              Dawn Knowles              Robin Wilson                   Lorraine Bowles

CANADIAN LADIES
1980   SK              Marj Mitchell                Nancy Kerr                   Shirley McKendry             Wendy Leach

1981   AB              Susan Seitz                   Judy Erickson                Myrna McKay                  Betty McCracken

THE SCOTT TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS
1982   NS              Colleen Jones                Kay Smith                     Monica Jones                  Barbara Jones-Gorden

1983   NS              Penny LaRocque            Sharon Horne               Cathy Caudle                   Pam Sanford

1984   MB              Connie Laliberte            Chris More                  Corinne Peters                 Janet Arnott

1985   BC              Linda Moore                  Lindsay Sparkes            Debbie Jones                   Laurie Carney

1986   ON              Marilyn Bodogh             Kathy McEdwards          Chris Jurgenson               Jan Augustyn

1987   BC              Pat Sanders                   Georgina Hawkes          Louise Herlinveaux            Deb Massullo

1988   ON              Heather Houston           Lorraine Lang               Diane Adams                    Tracy Kennedy

1989   Canada         Heather Houston           Lorraine Lang               Diane Adams                    Tracy Kennedy

1990   ON              Alison Goring                 Kristen Turcotte           Andrea Lawes                  Cheryl McPherson

1991   BC              Julie Sutton                   Jodie Sutton                 Melissa Soligo                  Karri Willms

1992   MB              Connie Laliberte             Laurie Allen                  Cathy Gauthier                Janet Arnott

1993   SK              Sandra Schmirler             Jan Betker                    Joan McCusker                Marcie Gudereit

1994   Canada         Sandra Schmirler           Jan Betker                    Joan McCusker                 Marcie Gudereit

1995   MB              Connie Laliberte            Cathy Overton                Cathy Gauthier                Janet Arnott

1996   ON              Marilyn Bodogh             Kim Gellard                     Corie Beveridge               Jane Hooper Perroud

1997   SK              Sandra Schmirler            Jan Betker                     Joan McCusker                 Marcie Gudereit

1998   AB              Cathy Borst                   Heather Godberson         Brenda Bohmer                 Kate Horne

1999   NS              Colleen Jones                Kim Kelly                        Mary-Anne Waye               Nancy Delahunt

2000   BC              Kelley Law                    Julie Skinner                   Georgina Wheatcroft         Diane Nelson

2001   NS              Colleen Jones               Kim Kelly                        Mary-Anne Waye                Nancy Delahunt

2002   Canada         Colleen Jones              Kim Kelly                       Mary-Anne Waye                 Nancy Delahunt

2003   Canada         Colleen Jones              Kim Kelly                       Mary-Anne Waye                 Nancy Delahunt

2004   Canada         Colleen Jones              Kim Kelly                       Mary-Anne Arsenault           Nancy Delahunt

2005   MB              Jennifer Jones             Cathy Overton-Clapham   Jill Officer                          Cathy Gauthier

2006   BC               Kelly Scott                  Jeanna Schaeder            Sasha Carter                       Renee Simons

THE SCOTTIES TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS
2007   Canada         Kelly Scott                    Jeanna Schraeder              Sasha Carter                 Renee Simons

2008   MB              Jennifer Jones                Cathy Overton-Clapman      Jill Officer                    Dawn Askin

2009   Canada        Jennifer Jones                Cathy Overton-Clapham      Jill Officer                     Dawn Askin

2010   Canada        Jennifer Jones                Cathy Overton-Clapham      Jill Officer                     Dawn Askin

2011   SK               Amber Holland                Kim Schneider                   Tammy Schneider           Heather Kalenchuk

2012   AB               Heather Nedohin            Beth Iskiw                        Jessica Mair                    Laine Peters

2013   ON              Rachel Homan                Emma Miskew                    Allison Kreviazuk              Lisa Weagle

2014   CA               Rachel Homan                Emma Miskew                    Allison Kreviazuk              Lisa Weagle

2015   MB               Jennifer Jones               Kaitlyn Lawes                    Jill Officer                       Dawn McEwen

2016    AB               Chelsey Carey                  Amy Nixon                        Jocelyn Peterman           Laine Peters

CANADIAN JUNIOR WOMEN’S CHAMPIONS
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD

1971    AB              Shelby McKenzie             Marlene Pargeter         Arlene Hrdlicka                  Debbie Goliss

1972    MB              Chris Pidzarko                Cathy Pidzarko             Beth Brunsden                   Barbara Rudolph

1973    SK              Janet Crimp                   Carol Davis                    Chris Gervais                      Susan Carney

1974    MB             Chris Pidzarko                Cathy Pidzarko               Patti Vanderkerckhove       Barbara Rudolph

1975    SK              Patricia Crimp                Colleen Rudd                 Judy Sefton                      Merrill Greabeiel

1976    SK              Colleen Rudd                 Carol Rudd                    Julie Burke                        Lori Glenn

1977    AB              Cathy King                    Robin Ursuliak                Maureen Olsen                  Mary Kay James

1978    AB              Cathy King                    Brenda Oko                   Maureen Olsen                  Diane Bowes

1979    SK              Denise Wilson                Judy Walker                  Dianne Choquette              Shannon Olafson

THE PEPSI JUNIOR WOMEN
1980    NS              Kay Smith                     Krista Gatchell                Cathy Caudle                    Peggy Wilson

1981    MB             Karen Fallis                   Karen Tresoor                 Caroline Hunter                Lynn Fallis

1982    BC              Sandra Plut                   Sandra Rainey                 Leigh Fraser                     Debra Fowles

1983    ON             Alison Goring                 Kristen Holman               Cheryl McPherson             Lynda Armstrong

1984    MB             Darcy Kirkness               Barb Kirkness                 Janet Harvey                    Barbara Fetch

1985    SK              Kim Armbruster             Sheila Calcutt                  Wanda Figitt                    Lorraine Krupski

1986    BC              Jodie Sutton                 Julie Sutton                   Dawn Rubner                   Chris Thompson

1987    BC              Julie Sutton                  Judy Wood                    Susan Auty                       Marla Geiger

1988    AB              LaDawn Funk                 Sandy Symyrozum           Cindy Larsen                     Laurelle Funk

1989    MB             Cathy Overton               Tracy Baldwin                Carol Harvey                     Tracy Bush

1990    SK              Atina Ford                     Darlene Kidd                 Leslie Beck                       Cindy Ford

1991    NB              Heather Smith               Denise Cormier              Suzanne LeBlanc               Lesley Hicks

1992    SK              Amber Holland               Cindy Street                 Tracy Beach                     Angela Street

1993   ON              Kim Gellard                   Corie Beveridge             Lisa Savage                       Sandy Graham

1994   MB              Jennifer Jones              Trisha Baldwin               Jill Officer                       Dana Malanchuk

CCA CHAMPIONS
1995   MB              Kelly MacKenzie            Joanne Fillion                Carlene Muth                   Sasha Bergner

MAPLE LEAF JUNIOR WOMEN
1996   AB              Heather Godberson        Carmen Whyte               Kristie Moore                   Terelyn Bloor

1997   NS              Meredith Doyle              Beth Roach                   Tara Hamer                      Candice MacLean

KARCHER JUNIOR WOMEN
1998   NB              Melissa McClure             Nancy Toner                 Brigitte McClure               Bethany Toner

1999   PQ              Marie-France Larouche   Nancy Bélanger             Marie-Eve Létourneau        Valerie Grenier

2000   SK              Stefanie Miller                Marliese Miller              Stacy Helm                       Amanda Macdonald

2001   PE              Suzanne Gaudet              Stefanie Richard            Robyn McaPhee               Kelly Higgins

2002   PE              Suzanne Gaudet              Robyn MacPhee            Carol Webb                      Kelly Higgins

2003   SK              Marliese Miller               Teejay Surik                  Janelle Lemons                 Chelsey Bell

2004   NS              Jill Mouzar                     Paige Mattie                  Blisse Comstock               Chloe Comstock

2005   NB              Andrea Kelly                  Kristen McDiarmid          Jodie deSolla                   Lianne Sobey

M&M MEAT SHOPS
2006   SK              Mandy Selzer                 Erin Selzer                    Kristen Mitchell                Megan Selzer

2007   NL              Stacie Devereaux           Stephanie Guzzwell        Sarah Paul                       Julie Devereaux

2008   MB              Kaitlyn Lawes               Jenna Loder                  Liz Peters                        Sarah Wazney

2009   MB              Kaitlyn Lawes               Jenna Loder                  Laryssa Grenkow              Breanne Meakin

2010   ON              Rachel Homan               Emma Miskew                Laura Crocker                  Lynn Kreviazuk

2011   SK               Trish Paulsen                Kari Kennedy                 Kari Paulsen                     Natalie Yanko

2012   AB               Jocelyn Peterman         Brittany Tran                 Rebecca Konschuh           Kristine Anderson

2013   BC               Corynn Brown               Erin Pincott                  Sam Fisher                       Sydney Fraser

2014   AB               Kelsey Roque                Keely Brown                  Taylor McDonald               Claire Tully

2015   AB               Kelsey Roque                Danielle Schmiemann      Holly Jamieson                Jessica Iles

2016    NS               Mary Fay                      Kristin Clarke                  Karlee Burgess                 Janique LeBlanc

CANADIAN SENIOR WOMEN’S CHAMPIONS
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD            

1973   BC              Ada Calles                    Ina Hansen                   May Shaw                       Barbara Weir

1974   BC              Flora Martin                 Edna Messum                Doreen Baker                  Betty Stubbs

1975   BC              Flora Martin                 Edna Messum                Doreen Baker                  Betty Stubbs

1976   AB              Hadie Manley               Bernie Durward             Anna Kasting                   Gladys Baptist

1977   BC              Vi Tapella                    Rose Neratini                Doris Driesche                 Mary Lee Bacchus

1978   AB              Hadie Manley               Bernie Durward             Dee McIntyre                  Anna Kasting

1979   BC              Flora Martin                 Elsie Humphrey             Verle McKeown               Edna Messum

1980   BC              Flora Martin                 Elsie Humphrey             Verle McKeown               Edna Messum

1981   AB              Bea Mayer                   Eileen Cyr                     Leah Nate                      Alice Vejprava

1982   NS              Verda Kempton            Lucille Hamm                 Molly Pirie                      Lois Smith

1983   MB             Mabel Mitchell             Mary Adams                   Mildred Murray               June Clark

1984   SK              Ev Krahn                      Twyla Widdifield             Shirley Little                   June Kaufman

1985   SK              Ev Krahn                      Twyla Widdifield             Shirley Little                   June Kaufman

1986   SK              Ev Krahn                      Twyla Widdifield             Shirley Little                   June Kaufman

1987   NS              Verda Kempton             Marita Morrow              Joan Mason                     Molly Pirie

1988   ON             Phyllis Nielsen               Barbara Baird                Geraldine Barton              Mary Ellen McGugan

1989   SK              Emily Farnham               Mary Todarchuk            Mary Heidt                       Arlie Ellsworth

1990   ON             Jill Greenwood              Yvonne Smith                Maymar Gemmell               Vicki Lauder

1991   N.ON           Eila Brown                    Arline Wilson                Eileen Chivers-Wilson         Betty Toskovich

1992   SK              Sheila Rowan                 Donna Trapp                Doreen Thomas                 Joyce McKee

1993   ON             Jill Greenwood              Yvonne Smith                Vicki Lauder                     Maymar Gemmell

1994   AB              Cordella Schwengler       Marj Stewart                Betty Clarke                    Nora Eaves

CIBC SENIOR CHAMPIONS
1995   N.ON           Sheila Ross                   Linda Anderson             Barbara Gordon                Rae D'Agostino

1996   ON              Jill Greenwood              Yvonne Smith               Gloria Campbell                 Vicki Lauder    

1997   PQ              Agnes Charette             Martha Don                  Lois Baines                        Mary Anne Robertson

1998   ON              Jill Greenwood              Yvonne Smith               Gloria Campbell                 Vicki Lauder

1999   PQ              Agnes Charette              Martha Don                 Lois Baines                        Mary Anne Robertson

 

CCA SENIOR CHAMPIONS
2000   PQ              Agnes Charette              Martha Don                 Lois Baines                       Mary Anne Robertson

2001   ON              Anne Dunn                    Lindy Marchuk             Gloria Campbell                 Fran Todd

2002   ON              Anne Dunn                    Lindy Marchuk             Gloria Campbell                 Carol Thompson

2003   SK               Nancy Kerr                   Linda Burnham              Kenda Richards                Gertie Pick

2004   ON              Anne Dunn                    Lindy Marchuk             Gloria Campbell                 Fran Todd

2005   ON              Joyce Potter                 Muriel Potter              Janelle Sadler                   Bonnie Morris

2006   ON              Anne Dunn                    Lindy Marchuk             Gloria Campbell                 Carol Thompson

2007   AB               Diane Foster                 Shirley McPherson         Chris Wilson                    Shirley Kohuch

2008   BC               Pat Sanders                  Cheryl Noble                 Roselyn Craig                   Christine Jurgenson

2009   NS               Colleen Pinkney             Wendy Currie               Karen Hennigar                Susan Creelman

2010   BC               Christine Jurgenson        Cheryl Noble                Pat Sanders                     Roselyn Craig

2011   NB               Heidi Hanlon                  Kathy Floyd                 Judy Blanchard                 Jane Arseneau

2012   AB               Cathy King                     Carolyn Morris              Lesley McEwan                 Doreen Gares 

2013   NS               Collen Pinkey                 Wendy Currie               Shelley Macnutt               Susan Creelman 

2014   MB               Lois Fowler                    Maureen Bonar             Cathy Gauthier                Allyson Stewart

2015   AB                Teri Loblaw                   Judy Pendergast           Sandy Bell                       Cheryl Meek 

2016   NS                Colleen Jones                Kim Kelly                      Mary Sue Radford             Nancy Delahunt

CANADIAN WOMEN'S MASTERS CHAMPIONS
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD            

2000   AB              Phyl Raymond                Toni Ironside                  Vida Roseboom                 Jackie Ogryzlo

2001   AB              Shirley Tucker                Ruth Kimmitt                 Lorna Priddle                    Betty Jean Buchanan

2002   NB              Marlene Vaughan            Ellen Brennan                Rose Donovan                   Pierrette MacNaughton

2003   ON             Gloria Sorley                  Jackie Lococo                Lynn Coull                        Marg Newton

2004   NB              Marlene Vaughan            Ellen Brennan                Sandra Franey                   Fran Meehan

2005   ON             Gloria Sorely                  Jackie Lococo                Lynne Coull                      Marg Newton

2006   NS              Sue Anne Bartlette         Adine Boutilier               Carol Whitmore                 Majorie Mac Kay

2007   AB              Linda Wagner                 Sandra Turner                Marilyn Toews                  Betty Clarke

2008   AB              Mary Lynn Oates            Heather Paul-Scott         Sylvia Babich                     Linda Pratt

2009   SK              Lee Morrison                 Bernice Vander Velden    Peggy Hergott                  Marg Griffiths

2010   NS              Sue Ann Bartlett            Sharon Clarke                 Marjorie McKay                Brenda Nearing

2011   MB             Joyce McDougall            Linda Vandaele               Cheryl Orr                        Karen Dunbar

2012    SK              Merle Kopach                 Audrey Crosson                Linda Delver                      Rae Wilson

2013    ON             Joyce Potter                 Diana Favel                      Janelle Sadler                  Jennifer Langley

2014   SK               Merle Kopach                Audrey Crosson                 Linda Delver                     Janet Rooks

2015   BC               Karen Lepine                Susan Beuk                       Agnes Sigurdson                 Donna Christian

2016    SK               Merle Kopach               Sylvia Johnson                  Linda Delver                      Trudy Dykes

DOMINION CHAMPIONSHIP
YEAR   PROV            SKIP                           THIRD                          SECOND                          LEAD

DOMINION MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

2009    ON                Robert Stafford           Ben Curtis                    Mark Patterson                 Ed DeShutter             

2010     SK                Darren Camm              John Carlos                   Mark Steckler                   Michael Steckler

2011    AB                Wade Thurber             Harvey Kelts                  Rick Hjertaas                    Eldon Raab

2012    AB                Dan Sherrard              Brandon Klassen             Kyle Reynolds                 Todd Kaasten

2013    AB                Dan Sherrard              Brandon Klassen              Kyle Reynolds                 Todd Kaasten

2014    SK                Kory Kohuch               Mark Adams                     Wes Lang                       David Schmirler

TRAVELERS MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

2015    NL                   Andrew Symonds     Mark Healy                     Cory Ewart                        Keith Jewer                 

DOMINION WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

2009    ON                  Kelly Cochrane        Kelly Scissons                 Brenna Cochrane               Lisa Rawlings  

2010    AB                   Nanette Dupont      Lace Dupont                   Shirley Kohuch                  Valerie Leahy

2011   MB                  Meghan Armit        Nikki Hawrylyshen          Sarah Lund                        Nadine Cabak Ralph   

2012   ON                   Caroline Deans        Sherri-Lynn Collyer          Kendra Lafleur                   Lynne Stapley       

2013   MB                   Stacey Fordyce        Christy Erickson               Stacey Irwin                      Pam Gouldie   

2014   ON                   Kerry Lackie            Lisa McLean                     Halyna Tepylo                   Cynthia Roth

TRAVELERS WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

2015   PE                     Lisa Jackson           Carolyn Coulson                Melissa Morrow                   Jodi Murphy