Target Junior Mens Provincials

Share this page

Junior Men
Event Standings    January Events
Start January 3, 2008
End January 7, 2008
Location West Kildonan CC - Wpg
    
Details
The following is a listing if the teams who have qualified for the 2008 provincial Junior Men's Curling Championships

Zone 1: Cody Bodnaryk - Thompson
Zone 2: Terry Zalluski - Alonsa
Zone 3: Jay Kinnaird - Virden
Zone 4: Travis Taylor - Brandon
Zone 5: Trevor Calvert - Carberry
Zone 6: Cal Rutter - Miami
Zone 7: Dylan Gousseau - La Salle
Zone 8: Jared Kolomaya - Stonewall
Zone 9: Travis Bale - Springfield
Zone 10: Steen Sigurdson - West Kildonan
Zone 11: Brian Thomson - Assiniboine Memorial
Zone 12: Jim Coleman - Pembina
Zone 13: Michael Johnson - Deer Lodge
Berth Bonspiel Winner: Daniel Birchard - Assiniboine Memorial
Xmas 1: Geoff Lang - Pembina
Xmas 2: Kyle Peters - Pembina


January 7 2008, 1:30 PM
Geoff Lang - Pembina(3) vs Kyle Peters - Pembina(5)

January 7 2008, 9:30 AM
Travis Taylor - Brandon CC(3) vs Kyle Peters - Pembina(5)

January 6 2008, 7:00 PM
Geoff Lang - Pembina(8) vs Travis Taylor - Brandon CC(3)
Steen Sigurdson - West Kildonan(3) vs Kyle Peters - Pembina(6)

January 6 2008, 12:15 PM
Brian Thomson - Assiniboine Memorial(9) vs Jared Kolomaya - Stonewall(3)
Geoff Lang - Pembina(9) vs Cody Bodnaryk - Thompson(2)
Dylan Gousseau - La Salle(5) vs Terry Zalluski - Alonsa(7)
Jim Coleman - Pembina(6) vs Steen Sigurdson - West Kildonan(3)

January 6 2008, 8:30 AM
Michael Johnson - Deer Lodge(1) vs Travis Bale - Springfield(7)
Kyle Peters - Pembina(9) vs Cal Rutter - Miami(2)
Trevor Calvert - Carberry(7) vs Jay Kinnaird - Virden(1)
Daniel Birchard - Assiniboine Memorial(3) vs Travis Taylor - Brandon CC(7)

January 5 2008, 7:45 PM
Dylan Gousseau - La Salle(9) vs Cody Bodnaryk - Thompson(4)
Brian Thomson - Assiniboine Memorial(5) vs Steen Sigurdson - West Kildonan(6)
Jared Kolomaya - Stonewall(4) vs Jim Coleman - Pembina(3)
Geoff Lang - Pembina(9) vs Terry Zalluski - Alonsa(4)

January 5 2008, 4:00 PM
Trevor Calvert - Carberry(6) vs Cal Rutter - Miami(4)
Michael Johnson - Deer Lodge(4) vs Travis Taylor - Brandon CC(8)
Travis Bale - Springfield(4) vs Daniel Birchard - Assiniboine Memorial(6)
Kyle Peters - Pembina(5) vs Jay Kinnaird - Virden(1)

January 5 2008, 12:15 PM
Jim Coleman - Pembina(8) vs Brian Thomson - Assiniboine Memorial(0)
Dylan Gousseau - La Salle(3) vs Geoff Lang - Pembina(7)
Terry Zalluski - Alonsa(11) vs Cody Bodnaryk - Thompson(5)
Steen Sigurdson - West Kildonan(2) vs Jared Kolomaya - Stonewall(7)

January 5 2008, 8:30 AM
Daniel Birchard - Assiniboine Memorial(9) vs Michael Johnson - Deer Lodge(2)
Trevor Calvert - Carberry(3) vs Kyle Peters - Pembina(6)
Jay Kinnaird - Virden(7) vs Cal Rutter - Miami(0)
Travis Taylor - Brandon CC(8) vs Travis Bale - Springfield(2)

January 4 2008, 7:45 PM
Cal Rutter - Miami(3) vs Travis Taylor - Brandon CC(7)
Jay Kinnaird - Virden(10) vs Travis Bale - Springfield(1)
Daniel Birchard - Assiniboine Memorial(3) vs Kyle Peters - Pembina(5)
Michael Johnson - Deer Lodge(11) vs Trevor Calvert - Carberry(2)

January 4 2008, 4:00 PM
Cody Bodnaryk - Thompson(6) vs Steen Sigurdson - West Kildonan(7)
Terry Zalluski - Alonsa(9) vs Jared Kolomaya - Stonewall(3)
Jim Coleman - Pembina(2) vs Geoff Lang - Pembina(5)
Brian Thomson - Assiniboine Memorial(9) vs Dylan Gousseau - La Salle(3)

January 4 2008, 12:15 PM
Jay Kinnaird - Virden(8) vs Daniel Birchard - Assiniboine Memorial(3)
Cal Rutter - Miami(4) vs Michael Johnson - Deer Lodge(9)
Travis Taylor - Brandon CC(7) vs Trevor Calvert - Carberry(6)
Travis Bale - Springfield(5) vs Kyle Peters - Pembina(4)

January 4 2008, 8:30 AM
Terry Zalluski - Alonsa(8) vs Jim Coleman - Pembina(4)
Cody Bodnaryk - Thompson(4) vs Brian Thomson - Assiniboine Memorial(2)
Steen Sigurdson - West Kildonan(7) vs Dylan Gousseau - La Salle(2)
Jared Kolomaya - Stonewall(8) vs Geoff Lang - Pembina(9)

January 3 2008, 8:00 PM
Travis Bale - Springfield(9) vs Trevor Calvert - Carberry(3)
Travis Taylor - Brandon CC(9) vs Jay Kinnaird - Virden(1)
Kyle Peters - Pembina(7) vs Michael Johnson - Deer Lodge(6)
Cal Rutter - Miami(5) vs Daniel Birchard - Assiniboine Memorial(6)

January 3 2008, 4:00 PM
Jared Kolomaya - Stonewall(6) vs Dylan Gousseau - La Salle(3)
Steen Sigurdson - West Kildonan(7) vs Terry Zalluski - Alonsa(6)
Geoff Lang - Pembina(6) vs Brian Thomson - Assiniboine Memorial(4)
Cody Bodnaryk - Thompson(3) vs Jim Coleman - Pembina(8)

January 3 2008, 12:15 PM
Travis Taylor - Brandon CC(8) vs Kyle Peters - Pembina(7)
Daniel Birchard - Assiniboine Memorial(8) vs Trevor Calvert - Carberry(3)
Cal Rutter - Miami(2) vs Travis Bale - Springfield(9)
Jay Kinnaird - Virden(2) vs Michael Johnson - Deer Lodge(9)

January 3 2008, 8:30 AM
Steen Sigurdson - West Kildonan(11) vs Geoff Lang - Pembina(5)
Jim Coleman - Pembina(6) vs Dylan Gousseau - La Salle(5)
Cody Bodnaryk - Thompson(4) vs Jared Kolomaya - Stonewall(8)
Terry Zalluski - Alonsa(2) vs Brian Thomson - Assiniboine Memorial(8)