Scotties Berth Bonspiel Presented by Monsanto

Share this page

Women's Berth Bonspiel
Show Draw    November Events
Start November 11, 2011
End November 13, 2011
Location Assiniboine Memorial CC - Wpg
    
Details
For the complete draw, click on 'Show Draw' at the top of this page.


SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM OF THE LIST BELOW FOR THE FIRST GAMES IN THE BONSPIEL.

** CLICK on games for details
** This is NOT the official draw. If first game information provided by the Curl Manitoba volunteer is different from this information - please call the Curl Manitoba Office at 925-5723.


November 14 2011, 1:00 PM
MONTFORD, MICHELLE - Assiniboine Memorial,(11) vs LINK, KIM - East St. Paul,(5)
ROBERTSON, DARCY - Fort Rouge,(2) vs SPENCER, BARBARA - Fort Rouge,(5)

November 13 2011, 7:00 PM
BOETTCHER, KELSEY - Stonewall,(4) vs MONTFORD, MICHELLE - Assiniboine Memorial,(9)
FOWLER, LOIS - Brandon,(5) vs SPENCER, BARBARA - Fort Rouge,(8)

November 13 2011, 2:00 PM
HARVEY, JANET - Assiniboine Memorial,(5) vs FOWLER, LOIS - Brandon,(12)
MONTFORD, MICHELLE - Assiniboine Memorial,(9) vs ARMIT, MEGHAN - Granite,(3)

November 13 2011, 10:00 AM
THURSTON, JILL - Granite,(5) vs HARVEY, JANET - Assiniboine Memorial,(7)
IGONIA, TRACY - Fort Garry,(4) vs FOWLER, LOIS - Brandon,(7)
RUSSILL, KELSEY - Brandon CC,(5) vs MONTFORD, MICHELLE - Assiniboine Memorial,(6)
BROWN, JOELLE - Fort Rouge,(5) vs ARMIT, MEGHAN - Granite,(6)

November 12 2011, 6:00 PM
BOETTCHER, KELSEY - Stonewall,(7) vs ARMIT, MEGHAN - Granite,(5)
FOWLER, LOIS - Brandon,(5) vs SPENCER, BARBARA - Fort Rouge,(7)
THURSTON, JILL - Granite,(9) vs MCCREANOR, DEB - La Salle,(2)
MENARD, LISA - Dauphin,(1) vs HARVEY, JANET - Assiniboine Memorial,(9)
PARK, LIZA - Brandon CC,(4) vs RUSSILL, KELSEY - Brandon CC,(7)
MONTFORD, MICHELLE - Assiniboine Memorial,(10) vs MAYWOOD, D'ARCY - Fort Rouge,(2)
BUURMA, BETTY - Carberry,(3) vs BROWN, JOELLE - Fort Rouge,(9)

November 12 2011, 1:00 PM
BOETTCHER, KELSEY - Stonewall,(8) vs RUSSILL, KELSEY - Brandon CC,(1)
ARMIT, MEGHAN - Granite,(8) vs MAYWOOD, D'ARCY - Fort Rouge,(5)
BROWN, JOELLE - Fort Rouge,(3) vs FOWLER, LOIS - Brandon,(6)
SPENCER, BARBARA - Fort Rouge,(7) vs HARVEY, JANET - Assiniboine Memorial,(5)
IGONIA, TRACY - Fort Garry,(8) vs URSEL, TERRY - Plumas,(4)

November 12 2011, 9:00 AM
LINK, KIM - East St. Paul,(9) vs HARVEY, JANET - Assiniboine Memorial,(4)
MAYWOOD, D'ARCY - Fort Rouge,(6) vs ROBERTSON, DARCY - Fort Rouge,(9)
BOETTCHER, KELSEY - Stonewall,(8) vs MENARD, LISA - Dauphin,(6)
RUSSILL, KELSEY - Brandon CC,(9) vs BUURMA, BETTY - Carberry,(2)
MONTFORD, MICHELLE - Assiniboine Memorial,(8) vs BROWN, JOELLE - Fort Rouge,(10)
FOWLER, LOIS - Brandon,(9) vs PARK, LIZA - Brandon CC,(7)
SPENCER, BARBARA - Fort Rouge,(6) vs MCCREANOR, DEB - La Salle,(3)

November 11 2011, 8:30 PM
PARK, LIZA - Brandon CC,(2) vs HARVEY, JANET - Assiniboine Memorial,(7)
LINK, KIM - East St. Paul,(9) vs BROWN, JOELLE - Fort Rouge,(8)
ARMIT, MEGHAN - Granite,(9) vs URSEL, TERRY - Plumas,(4)
MAYWOOD, D'ARCY - Fort Rouge,(10) vs MENARD, LISA - Dauphin,(3)
BUURMA, BETTY - Carberry,(3) vs ROBERTSON, DARCY - Fort Rouge,(6)

November 11 2011, 5:00 PM
MCCREANOR, DEB - La Salle,(9) vs LINK, KIM - East St. Paul,(10)
MAYWOOD, D'ARCY - Fort Rouge,(7) vs SPENCER, BARBARA - Fort Rouge,(6)
BOETTCHER, KELSEY - Stonewall,(8) vs THURSTON, JILL - Granite,(4)
MONTFORD, MICHELLE - Assiniboine Memorial,(11) vs IGONIA, TRACY - Fort Garry,(6)

November 11 2011, 1:30 PM
BROWN, JOELLE - Fort Rouge,(7) vs URSEL, TERRY - Plumas,(6)
PARK, LIZA - Brandon CC,(10) vs IGONIA, TRACY - Fort Garry,(7)
ARMIT, MEGHAN - Granite,(5) vs HARVEY, JANET - Assiniboine Memorial,(10)
MENARD, LISA - Dauphin,(6) vs MONTFORD, MICHELLE - Assiniboine Memorial,(5)
THURSTON, JILL - Granite,(5) vs BUURMA, BETTY - Carberry,(6)
ROBERTSON, DARCY - Fort Rouge,(8) vs BOETTCHER, KELSEY - Stonewall,(1)
MCCREANOR, DEB - La Salle,(8) vs FOWLER, LOIS - Brandon,(7)
MAYWOOD, D'ARCY - Fort Rouge,(7) vs RUSSILL, KELSEY - Brandon CC,(2)