Canola Junior Men's Provincial Championship

Share this page

Jr. Men's Provincial
Event Standings    December Events
Start December 26, 2013
End December 31, 2013
Location Portage
    
Details
For more information, please visit: http://www.curlmanitoba.org/junior-mens

Teams Competing:
Shayne Macgranachan-Brandon

Tyler Grumpelt-Brandon

Myles Hicks-The Pas

Carter Watkins-Swan River

Steffan Adamchuk-Swan River

Jordan Smith-East St Paul

Austin Mustard-Portage

Sean Davidson-Portage

Ty Dilello-Fort Rouge

Nathaniel Swanson-Heather

Braden Calvert-Deer Lodge

Colin Kurz-Wildewood

JT Ryan-Assiniboine Memorial

Cole Peters-St.Vital

Kyle Doering-West Kildonan

Matt Dunstone-West Kildonan


December 31 2013, 1:30 PM
Dunstone, Matt - West Kildonan(1) vs Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(6)

December 31 2013, 9:30 AM
Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(6) vs Peters, Cole - St. Vital(4)

December 30 2013, 7:45 PM
Peters, Cole - St. Vital(6) vs Dunstone, Matt - West Kildonan(7)
Doering, Kyle - West Kildonan(2) vs Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(9)

December 30 2013, 12:15 PM
Ryan, Jt - Assiniboine Memorial(1) vs Dunstone, Matt - West Kildonan(7)
Hicks, Myles - The Pas(3) vs Grumpelt, Tyler - Brandon(5)
Mustard, Austin - Portage(8) vs Davidson, Sean - Portage(1)
Dillelo, Ty - Fort Rouge(3) vs Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(5)

December 30 2013, 8:30 AM
Doering, Kyle - West Kildonan(7) vs Kurz, Colin - Wildewood(4)
Watkins, Carter - Swan River(6) vs Adamchuk, Steffan - Swan River(5)
MacGranahan, Shayne - Brandon(6) vs Swanson, Nathaniel - Heather(2)
Peters, Cole - St. Vital(7) vs Smith, Jordan - East St. Paul(8)

December 29 2013, 7:45 PM
Davidson, Sean - Portage(6) vs Grumpelt, Tyler - Brandon(4)
Ryan, Jt - Assiniboine Memorial(3) vs Dillelo, Ty - Fort Rouge(8)
Dunstone, Matt - West Kildonan(6) vs Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(3)
Mustard, Austin - Portage(7) vs Hicks, Myles - The Pas(1)

December 29 2013, 4:00 PM
Watkins, Carter - Swan River(10) vs Swanson, Nathaniel - Heather(9)
Kurz, Colin - Wildewood(3) vs Smith, Jordan - East St. Paul(9)
Doering, Kyle - West Kildonan(5) vs Peters, Cole - St. Vital(8)
Adamchuk, Steffan - Swan River(5) vs MacGranahan, Shayne - Brandon(7)

December 29 2013, 12:15 PM
Ryan, Jt - Assiniboine Memorial(10) vs Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(7)
Davidson, Sean - Portage(8) vs Hicks, Myles - The Pas(2)
Grumpelt, Tyler - Brandon(4) vs Mustard, Austin - Portage(8)
Dillelo, Ty - Fort Rouge(3) vs Dunstone, Matt - West Kildonan(5)

December 29 2013, 8:30 AM
Peters, Cole - St. Vital(8) vs Kurz, Colin - Wildewood(5)
Swanson, Nathaniel - Heather(8) vs Adamchuk, Steffan - Swan River(4)
MacGranahan, Shayne - Brandon(8) vs Watkins, Carter - Swan River(0)
Smith, Jordan - East St. Paul(2) vs Doering, Kyle - West Kildonan(8)

December 28 2013, 7:45 PM
Watkins, Carter - Swan River(2) vs Smith, Jordan - East St. Paul(8)
Doering, Kyle - West Kildonan(6) vs MacGranahan, Shayne - Brandon(5)
Adamchuk, Steffan - Swan River(5) vs Peters, Cole - St. Vital(11)
Kurz, Colin - Wildewood(6) vs Swanson, Nathaniel - Heather(4)

December 28 2013, 4:00 PM
Grumpelt, Tyler - Brandon(7) vs Dillelo, Ty - Fort Rouge(5)
Dunstone, Matt - West Kildonan(8) vs Mustard, Austin - Portage(4)
Hicks, Myles - The Pas(4) vs Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(9)
Ryan, Jt - Assiniboine Memorial(4) vs Davidson, Sean - Portage(5)

December 28 2013, 12:15 PM
MacGranahan, Shayne - Brandon(6) vs Peters, Cole - St. Vital(13)
Watkins, Carter - Swan River(3) vs Kurz, Colin - Wildewood(10)
Swanson, Nathaniel - Heather(1) vs Smith, Jordan - East St. Paul(7)
Adamchuk, Steffan - Swan River(2) vs Doering, Kyle - West Kildonan(7)

December 28 2013, 8:30 AM
Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(7) vs Mustard, Austin - Portage(2)
Grumpelt, Tyler - Brandon(8) vs Ryan, Jt - Assiniboine Memorial(4)
Davidson, Sean - Portage(7) vs Dillelo, Ty - Fort Rouge(5)
Dunstone, Matt - West Kildonan(9) vs Hicks, Myles - The Pas(2)

December 27 2013, 8:00 PM
Swanson, Nathaniel - Heather(2) vs Doering, Kyle - West Kildonan(8)
Smith, Jordan - East St. Paul(5) vs MacGranahan, Shayne - Brandon(10)
Adamchuk, Steffan - Swan River(5) vs Kurz, Colin - Wildewood(4)
Watkins, Carter - Swan River(1) vs Peters, Cole - St. Vital(10)

December 27 2013, 4:00 PM
Davidson, Sean - Portage(4) vs Dunstone, Matt - West Kildonan(10)
Mustard, Austin - Portage(4) vs Dillelo, Ty - Fort Rouge(6)
Hicks, Myles - The Pas(7) vs Ryan, Jt - Assiniboine Memorial(9)
Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(7) vs Grumpelt, Tyler - Brandon(3)

December 27 2013, 12:15 PM
Smith, Jordan - East St. Paul(7) vs Adamchuk, Steffan - Swan River(2)
Peters, Cole - St. Vital(10) vs Swanson, Nathaniel - Heather(4)
Watkins, Carter - Swan River(3) vs Doering, Kyle - West Kildonan(8)
MacGranahan, Shayne - Brandon(10) vs Kurz, Colin - Wildewood(8)

December 27 2013, 8:30 AM
Dillelo, Ty - Fort Rouge(10) vs Hicks, Myles - The Pas(9)
Calvert, Braden - Deer Lodge(7) vs Davidson, Sean - Portage(3)
Grumpelt, Tyler - Brandon(1) vs Dunstone, Matt - West Kildonan(8)
Mustard, Austin - Portage(3) vs Ryan, Jt - Assiniboine Memorial(7)