Manitoba's Credit Unions Master Men's Provincial Championship

Share this page

Masters Men's



Event Standings    March Events
Start March 8, 2017
End March 13, 2017
Location Carman
    
Details
Contact the CurlManitoba Office at 204-925-5723 or email: mca@curlmanitoba.org for more information


March 14 2017, 1:00 PM
MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(5) vs SANDY RITCHIE, -VIRDEN,(4)

March 14 2017, 9:00 AM
MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(5) vs JIM RENWICK, -BRANDON,(3)

March 13 2017, 7:00 PM
JIM RENWICK, -BRANDON,(2) vs SANDY RITCHIE, -VIRDEN,(4)
MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(5) vs CARL GERMAN, -EAST ST. PAUL,(4)

March 13 2017, 12:30 PM
BRIAN DONALD, -RIVERVIEW,(9) vs VERNE SHELDON, -DEER LODGE,(5)
JIM RENWICK, -BRANDON,(2) vs MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(7)
DEWAR MCKINNON, -PEMBINA,(1) vs DON HOLMES, -FLIN FLON,(7)
LAWRIE HOGG, -STONEWALL,(6) vs MURRAY WARREN, -BRANDON,(4)

March 13 2017, 9:00 AM
NEIL SCHMIDT, -EAST ST. PAUL,(5) vs BRIAN KUSHNER, -FORT ROUGE,(4)
RON WESTCOTT, -FORT ROUGE,(2) vs SANDY RITCHIE, -VIRDEN,(5)
DAVID GREEN, -FORT ROUGE,(8) vs JOHN USACKIS, -LAC DU BONNET,(1)
CARL GERMAN, -EAST ST. PAUL,(5) vs LIONEL WALZ, -PEMBINA,(6)

March 12 2017, 7:30 PM
MURRAY WARREN, -BRANDON,(5) vs MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(6)
JIM RENWICK, -BRANDON,(8) vs LAWRIE HOGG, -STONEWALL,(1)
BRIAN DONALD, -RIVERVIEW,(7) vs DON HOLMES, -FLIN FLON,(4)
DEWAR MCKINNON, -PEMBINA,(5) vs VERNE SHELDON, -DEER LODGE,(6)

March 12 2017, 4:00 PM
RON WESTCOTT, -FORT ROUGE,(1) vs CARL GERMAN, -EAST ST. PAUL,(7)
SANDY RITCHIE, -VIRDEN,(7) vs LIONEL WALZ, -PEMBINA,(3)
JOHN USACKIS, -LAC DU BONNET,(2) vs BRIAN KUSHNER, -FORT ROUGE,(7)
NEIL SCHMIDT, -EAST ST. PAUL,(7) vs DAVID GREEN, -FORT ROUGE,(5)

March 12 2017, 12:30 PM
BRIAN DONALD, -RIVERVIEW,(5) vs DEWAR MCKINNON, -PEMBINA,(7)
DON HOLMES, -FLIN FLON,(1) vs VERNE SHELDON, -DEER LODGE,(9)
MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(5) vs LAWRIE HOGG, -STONEWALL,(4)
JIM RENWICK, -BRANDON,(6) vs MURRAY WARREN, -BRANDON,(4)

March 12 2017, 9:00 AM
DAVID GREEN, -FORT ROUGE,(6) vs BRIAN KUSHNER, -FORT ROUGE,(4)
NEIL SCHMIDT, -EAST ST. PAUL,(7) vs JOHN USACKIS, -LAC DU BONNET,(4)
RON WESTCOTT, -FORT ROUGE,(3) vs LIONEL WALZ, -PEMBINA,(5)
SANDY RITCHIE, -VIRDEN,(6) vs CARL GERMAN, -EAST ST. PAUL,(2)

March 11 2017, 7:30 PM
RON WESTCOTT, -FORT ROUGE,(7) vs DAVID GREEN, -FORT ROUGE,(4)
SANDY RITCHIE, -VIRDEN,(9) vs JOHN USACKIS, -LAC DU BONNET,(5)
LIONEL WALZ, -PEMBINA,(5) vs BRIAN KUSHNER, -FORT ROUGE,(8)
NEIL SCHMIDT, -EAST ST. PAUL,(4) vs CARL GERMAN, -EAST ST. PAUL,(6)

March 11 2017, 4:00 PM
DEWAR MCKINNON, -PEMBINA,(4) vs MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(6)
JIM RENWICK, -BRANDON,(6) vs DON HOLMES, -FLIN FLON,(2)
BRIAN DONALD, -RIVERVIEW,(5) vs LAWRIE HOGG, -STONEWALL,(3)
MURRAY WARREN, -BRANDON,(5) vs VERNE SHELDON, -DEER LODGE,(4)

March 11 2017, 12:30 PM
BRIAN KUSHNER, -FORT ROUGE,(2) vs SANDY RITCHIE, -VIRDEN,(7)
CARL GERMAN, -EAST ST. PAUL,(10) vs DAVID GREEN, -FORT ROUGE,(3)
NEIL SCHMIDT, -EAST ST. PAUL,(3) vs RON WESTCOTT, -FORT ROUGE,(6)
LIONEL WALZ, -PEMBINA,(2) vs JOHN USACKIS, -LAC DU BONNET,(7)

March 11 2017, 9:00 AM
BRIAN DONALD, -RIVERVIEW,(2) vs JIM RENWICK, -BRANDON,(7)
DEWAR MCKINNON, -PEMBINA,(9) vs MURRAY WARREN, -BRANDON,(4)
MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(5) vs VERNE SHELDON, -DEER LODGE,(7)
LAWRIE HOGG, -STONEWALL,(8) vs DON HOLMES, -FLIN FLON,(6)

March 10 2017, 7:30 PM
LIONEL WALZ, -PEMBINA,(5) vs DAVID GREEN, -FORT ROUGE,(6)
BRIAN KUSHNER, -FORT ROUGE,(1) vs CARL GERMAN, -EAST ST. PAUL,(10)
RON WESTCOTT, -FORT ROUGE,(0) vs JOHN USACKIS, -LAC DU BONNET,(8)
SANDY RITCHIE, -VIRDEN,(9) vs NEIL SCHMIDT, -EAST ST. PAUL,(5)

March 10 2017, 4:00 PM
LAWRIE HOGG, -STONEWALL,(4) vs DEWAR MCKINNON, -PEMBINA,(9)
BRIAN DONALD, -RIVERVIEW,(5) vs MURRAY WARREN, -BRANDON,(6)
MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(4) vs DON HOLMES, -FLIN FLON,(5)
JIM RENWICK, -BRANDON,(10) vs VERNE SHELDON, -DEER LODGE,(3)

March 10 2017, 12:30 PM
CARL GERMAN, -EAST ST. PAUL,(7) vs JOHN USACKIS, -LAC DU BONNET,(6)
NEIL SCHMIDT, -EAST ST. PAUL,(2) vs LIONEL WALZ, -PEMBINA,(7)
SANDY RITCHIE, -VIRDEN,(4) vs DAVID GREEN, -FORT ROUGE,(2)
BRIAN KUSHNER, -FORT ROUGE,(8) vs RON WESTCOTT, -FORT ROUGE,(7)

March 10 2017, 9:00 AM
DON HOLMES, -FLIN FLON,(4) vs MURRAY WARREN, -BRANDON,(7)
LAWRIE HOGG, -STONEWALL,(6) vs VERNE SHELDON, -DEER LODGE,(7)
JIM RENWICK, -BRANDON,(5) vs DEWAR MCKINNON, -PEMBINA,(2)
MARK FRANKLIN, -GRANITE,(4) vs BRIAN DONALD, -RIVERVIEW,(3)