Past Provincial Champions

Share this page

Manitoba Honour Roll

YEAR   CLUB                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD

BRITISH CONSOLS TROPHY

1925   Granite                      Howard Wood Sr.          Victor Wood               John Erzinger              Lionel Wood

1926   St. John’s                  George Sherwood          Charlie Edge               Lionel Tinling               Rod Vincent

1927   Granite                      Jim Congalton              Jack Campbell             Bill Noble                     Dr. Bill Sharman

1928   Strathcona                 Gordon M. Hudson        Sam Penwarden          Ron Singbush                Bill Grant

1929   Strathcona                 Gordon M. Hudson        Don Rollo                   Ron Singbush                Bill Grant

1930   Granite                      Howard Wood Sr.          Jim Congalton             Victor Wood                 Lionel Wood

1931   Strathcona                 Robert Gourley             Ernie Pollard              Arnold Lockerbie           Ray Stewart

1932   Granite                      Jim Congalton              Jack Campbell             Bill Noble                      Harry Mawhinney

1933   Deer Lodge                John Douglas                James Welsh               Alex Welsh                    Jock Reid

1934   Strathcona                 Leo Johnson                Lorne Stewart             Lincoln Johnson            Marno Frederickson

1935   Killarney                    Roy Pritchard              George Ellis                 Arthur Boyce                 Mark Teskey

1936   Strathcona                 Ken Watson                Grant Watson              Marvin Macintyre            Charles Kerr

1937   Deer Lodge                James Welsh                Fred Smith                 Jock Reid                       Harry Monk

1938   Glenboro                   Ab Gowanlock              Bung Cartmell             Bill McKnight                  Tom McKnight

1939   Strathcona                 Ross Kennedy              Wm. MacDonald          Robert Hume                  Clare Wells

1940   Granite                      Howard Wood Sr.         Ernie Pollard              Howard Wood Jr.            Roy Enman

1941   Strathcona                 Albert Wakefield          Doug Adams               Lionel Francis                 Winston Anders

1942   Strathcona                 Ken Watson                Grant Watson             Chas. Scrymgeour           Jim Grant

1943   Strathcona                 Ken Watson                Grant Watson             Chas. Scrymgeour           Lyle Dyker

1944   Strathcona                 Leo Johnson               Harry Weremy            Bob Noble                     Jack Price

1945   Granite                      Howard Wood Sr.        Al Derrett                  Lionel Wood                   Verne Handford

1946   Strathcona                 Leo Johnson              Harry Weremy             Lincoln Johnson             Bill McKnight

1947   Deer Lodge                Jim Welsh                   Alex Welsh                 Jock Reid                      Harry Monk

1948   Granite                     George Sangster          Bill Sangster               George Anderson            Bill Petrie

1949   Strathcona                Ken Watson                Grant Watson              Lyle Dyker                     Charles Read

1950   Elmwood                   Dr. Bill McTavish          Norman Hume             Gordon Lillyman              Ken Conn

1951   Strathcona                Roy Forsyth                Lorne Stewart             Allister McDiarmid          Arthur Meers

1952   Fort Rouge                Billy Walsh                  Al Langlois                  Andy McWilliams             John Watson

1953   Dauphin                    Ab Gowanlock            Jim Williams                 Art Pollon                      Russ Jackman

1954   Deer Lodge               Jim Welsh                   Alex Welsh                 Jock Reid                       Harry Monk

1955   Strathcona                Roy Forsyth               Donald Lord                Frank Muirhead               Donald Reid

1956   Fort Rouge                Billy Walsh                 Al Langlois                  Cy White                        Andy McWilliams

1957   Granite                     Howie Wood Jr.         Bill Sharpe                  Don Duguid                     Lorne Duguid

1958   Granite                     Terry Braunstein        Ron Braunstein           Ray Turnbull                   Jack Van Hellemond

1959   Elmwood                   Dr. Dick Bird               Ed Tipping Jr.            Gunnar Nielson                Bill Evans

1960   Strathcona                Mac Scales                George Laudrum         John McCorrister            Lloyd Goodman

1961   West Kildonan           John David Lyon          Leroy Herman            Leo Kelsch                      Bill Zaporzan

1962   Strathcona                Norm Houck              Jim Ursel                   Morley Handford              Ross Murdoch

1963   Maple Leaf                Hersh Lerner             Cole Staniloff             Bob Lemecha                   Al Dudar

1964   Strathcona                Bruce M. Hudson       Harvey Mazinke          Ken Little                        Harry Martel

1965   Granite                     Terry Braunstein        Don Duguid                Ron Braunstein                Ray Turnbull

1966   Maple Leaf                Hersh Lerner              Bob Lemecha            Al Dudar                         Bob Dudar

1967   Strathcona                Bruce M. Hudson        Dick Wright               Ken Little                       Harry Martel

1968   Dauphin                    Burke Parker               Lloyd Yerama            Roy Berry                      Jack Yuill

1969   Maple Leaf                Bob Robinson              Al Shinfield                Len Easton                    Doug Strange

1970   Granite                     Don Duguid                 Rod Hunter               Jim Pettapiece               Bryan Wood

1971   Granite                     Don Duguid                 Rod Hunter               Jim Pettapiece               Bryan Wood

1972   Fort Rouge                Orest Meleschuk         Dave Romano             John Hanesiak                Pat Hailley

1973   Granite                     Dan Fink                     Rod Hunter               Jim Pettapiece              John Hunter

1974   Glenboro                   Don Barr                    Dan Hyrich                Jack Fraser                   Jim Thornborough

1975   Granite                     Rod Hunter                 Mike Riley                 Doug Holmes                 Bryan Wood

1976   Heather                    Clare DeBlonde           Garry DeBlonde           Don Finkbeiner             Doug Finkbeiner

1977   Lac du Bonnet           John Usackis               Dave Romano              Ed Thompson               Bob Collez

1978   Heather                    Doug Harrison             Jim Sampson               Rick Hoffman                Bryan Wood

1979   Deer Lodge                Barry Fry                    Bill Carey                   Gordon Sparkes            Bryan Wood

LABATT TANKARD TROPHY

1980   CFB Winnipeg             Earle Morris                Clare DeBlonde            Garry DeBlonde            Winston Warren

1981   Assin.Mem.                Kerry Burtnyk              Mark Olson                 Jim Spencer                 Ron Kammerlock

1982   Souris                       Mel Logan                   Doug Armour               Lloyd Lang                   Al Granger

1983   Valour Road              Lloyd Gunnlaugson        Bob Davidson              Gord Paterson               Harold Johannesson

1984   Pembina                   Mike Riley                    Brian Toews               John Helston                 Russ Wookey

1985   Wildewood               John Bubbs                  Dave Iverson                Cliff Lenz                      Dan Hildebrand

1986   Pembina                   Mike Riley                    Brian Toews               Russ Wookey                 Terry Henry

1987   Brandon                   Brian Fowler                 Keith Kyle                  Dale Wallace                 Gary Poole

1988   Assin.Mem.               Kerry Burtnyk              Jim Spencer                Ron Kammerlock            Don Harvey

1989   Lac du Bonnet          Orest Meleschuk          John Usackis               John Hyrich                  Sean Meleschuk

1990   Deloraine                 Duane Edwards             Kelly McMechan          Don Williams                  Jack Edwards

1991   Wildewood               Jeff Stoughton             Dave Iverson                Ken Tresoor                  Garry Van Den Berghe

1992   Granite                    Vic Peters                   Dan Carey                   Chris Neufeld                 Don Rudd

1993   Granite                     Vic Peters                  Dan Carey                   Chris Neufeld                 Don Rudd

1994     St. Vital                  Dave Smith                  Pete Nicholls               Scott Grant                   Charlie Salina

SAFEWAY SELECT TROPHY

1995   Assin. Mem.               Kerry Burtnyk             Jeff Ryan                    Rob Meakin                     Keith Fenton

1996   Charleswood              Jeff Stoughton           Ken Tresoor                Garry Van Den Berghe       Steve Gould

1997   Granite                     Vic Peters                  Dan Carey                   Chris Neufeld                   Scott Grant

1998   Granite                     Dale Duguid                James Kirkness            Jim Spencer                     Doug Armstrong

1999   Charleswood              Jeff Stoughton           Jonathan Mead           Garry Van Den Berghe        Doug Armstrong

2000   Charleswood              Jeff Stoughton           Jonathan Mead           Garry Van Den Berghe        Doug Armstrong

2001   Assin. Mem.                Kerry Burtnyk           Jeff Ryan                    Rob Meakin                       Keith Fenton

2002   Valour Road               Mark Lukowich           Chris Suchy                Dave Elias                          Shane Kilgallen

2003   Granite                     John Bubbs                Bob Jenion                Bob Scales                         Dan Kelsch

2004   Swan River                 Brent Scales              Gord Hardy                Grant Spicer                      Todd Trevellyan

2005   Valour Road               Randy Dutiaume          Dave Elias                  Greg Melnichuk                  Shane Kilgallen

2006   Charleswood              Jeff Stoughton            Jon Mead                 Garry Van Den Berghe         Steve Gould

SAFEWAY CHAMPIONSHIP

2007   Charleswood               Jeff Stoughton           Ryan Fry                   Rob Fowler                      Steve Gould

2008   Assin. Mem.                Kerry Burtnyk             Dan Kammerlock        Richard Daneault             Garth Smith

2009   Charleswood               Jeff Stoughton           Kevin Park                 Rob Fowler                     Steve Gould

2010    Charleswood              Jeff Stoughton           Kevin Park                 Rob Fowler                     Steve Gould

2011    Charleswood              Jeff Stoughton           Jon Mead                  Reid Carruthers               Steve Gould

2012    Brandon                    Rob Fowler                Allan Lyburn              Richard Daneault              Derek Samagalski

2013    Charleswood              Jeff Stoughton           Jon Mead                  Reid Carruthers               Mark Nichols

 

JUNIOR MEN’S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

YEAR   CLUB                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD

MANITOBA SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONS

1947   Franklin                     Don Montgomery        Reg Freeman               Doug Kitson                  Keith Sinclair

1948   Morden                     Stan Gowling              Norman Stewart          Ross Topley                  Jack Borthwick

1949   Arborg                      Mike Zacharczuk         David Einarsson           Steve Glowach               John Senow

1950   Arborg                      Mike Zacharczuk         David Einarsson           Steve Glowach               John Senow

1951   Gladstone                 Larry McLean              Bill Schellenberg         Bob Bergson                 Dick Graham

1952   Belmont                    Ron Gray                    Roy Gislason               Dan Hyrich                   John Hyrich

1953   Cypress River             Ray Palmer                 Bob Kenyon               Jim Tabolotney               Harley Davidson

1954   Gordon Bell               Gene Walker               Larry Morison            Mitch Czaja                   Jim Ursel

1955   Gordon Bell               Barry Shearer             Murray Krovats           Bruce Purdy                  John Borax

1956   Kenora                     Jack Robson               David Brown               Jim Lawrence                Jack Newman

1957   Virden                      Henry Riendeau          Jack Suter                 Ken Shoemaker              Ted Bridgett

WINNIPEG FREE PRESS JUNIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONS

1958   Fort Frances              Pete McLeod              Bob Gratton               Art Berglund                  Len McQuarrie

1959   Daniel McIntyre          Jack Van Hellemond    Marvin Zilkie               Donald Owens                Allan Rummery

1960   Brandon                    Don Pottinger             Wes Hoffman              Jim Poole                       Reid Lumbard

1961   Mennonite Brethren   Bob Friesen                Art Defehr                 Fred Rademaker              Nick Enns

1962   Hapnot                      Jim Wilcox                 Alan Hume                 Tom Longmore                Bob Green

1963   St. James                   Wayne Johnson          Don Finkbeiner           Eddie Taylor                   Bruce Grant

1964   Stonewall                   Bill Bush                    Ross MacKenzie         Doug Buckingham            Doug Lawrence

1965   Vincent Massey(Wpg)   Grant Wuckert           Terry Aseltine            Ian Cumming                  Randy Bruce

1966   Charleswood               George Wilson            Norm Hayward           Phil Perks                     Jim Johnson

1967   Daniel McIntyre           Brian Clapham            Ken Clapham              Jim Sproule                  Tom Will

1968   Daniel McIntyre           Ken Clapham              Jim Sproule               Tom Will                       Wayne Ardron

1969   Charleswood               Bill Henry                  Peter Hayward           Craig Parker                  Ken Sheppard

1970   Vincent Massey(Wpg)   Brian Penston            Gary Arason               Allan McGarrol              Ray Rosset

1971   Vincent Massey(Bdn)    Murray Nye               Brian Fowler              Grant McPhail               Greg Winter

1972   Miles Macdonell          John McTavish           Neil Ingram                Doug McKenzie              Terry Frejuk

1973   St. James                    David Iverson             Patrick Ryan              John Allardyce              Robert Christie

1974   Transcona                  Dale Duguid               Allan West                  Richard Ingimundson      Wayne Davidson

1975   Hapnot                      Jim Quinn                  Rod Gourlay               Rick Woloshyn               Alan Quinn

1976   Transcona                  Garth Light                Roy Gorkoff                Randy Chervinski           Gordon Boyer

1977   Miles Macdonell          Bob Sigurdson            Glen Beckel                Gord Rioux                   Clyde Huff

1978   Assiniboine Mem.         Kerry Burtnyk            Greg Blanchard           Ron Kammerlock            Lyle Derry

1979   Assiniboine Mem.         Mert Thompsett         Lyle Derry                  Joel Gagne                   Mike Friesen

1980   Emerson                     Greg Blanchard           Birk Cramer                Don McDermott            Miles Olmstead

1981   Assiniboine Mem.         Mert Thompsett          Bill McTavish              Joel Gagne                   Mike Friesen

1982   Assiniboine Mem.         Eric Montford             Alan Kinnaird              Mike Friesen                Milhau Gagne

1983   Granite                       Bob Ursel                  Scott Westman           Gerald Chick                 Mike Ursel

1984   Granite                       Bob Ursel                  Brent Mendella           Gerald Chick                 Mike Ursel

1985   Granite                       Larry Knowles            Donald Gaye               Douglas Kilborn              Scott Leckie

1986   Assiniboine Mem.         Hugh McFadyen         Jon Mead                    Norman Gould               John Lange

1987   Assiniboine Mem.         Brent Braemer           Kyle Thompsett            Miles Riddell                 Garth Smith

1988   Assiniboine Mem.         Brent Braemer           Kyle Thompsett            Miles Riddell                 Garth Smith

WINNIPEG FREE PRESS & PEPSI JUNIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONS

1989   Valour Road                Lyall Hudson              Greg Romaniuk            Dale Goehring               Rod Guilford

1990   Valour Road                Lyall Hudson              Greg Romaniuk            Mike Mansell                 Rod Guilford

1991   Valour Road                James Kirkness           Duane Grierson           Dale Goehring               Derek Jennings

1992   Assiniboine Mem.         Scott McFadyen         Kevin MacKenzie         Ross McFadyen             Chad McMullan

1993   Fort Rouge                 Mike Mansell              Doug Pottinger            Jason Fuchs                 Keith Marshall

1994   Granite                      Kevin MacKenzie         Ross McFadyen           Jim Bush                      Todd Trevellyan

 

GREENE VALLEY CONCESSIONS JUNIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONS

1995   Fort Rouge                  Chris Galbraith           Scott Cripps                Brent Barrett               Bryan Galbraith

1996   Granite                       Ryan Fry                   Jim Bush                     Jason Smith                  Gilles Pelletier

1997   Assiniboine Mem.          Ryan Fry                   Jim Bush                    Jason Smith                  Joel Gagnon

1998   Brandon                      Mike McEwen            David Chalmers            Bryce Granger              Kevin Schmidt

JUNIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONS

1999   Deer Lodge                 Sean Grassie              Scott Madams             Ron Tomyk                   Scott Grassie

POWER SMART JUNIOR MEN'S CHAMPIONS

2000   Pembina                    Matt Wozniak              David Hamblin             Andrew Melnuk             Rob Stupinsky

THE TARGET JUNIOR MEN'S CHAMPIONS

2001   Brandon                    Mike McEwen              Denni Neufeld            Geordie Hargreaves       Nolan Thiessen

2002   Pembina                    David Hamblin              Ross Derksen              Kevin Hamblin               Ross McCannell
2003   Pembina                    Reid Carruthers           Adam Walker              Tyler Forrest                 Dan Fillion

2004   Petersfield                 Daley Peters               Matthew Lacroix         B.J. Neufeld                 Marc Lacroix

2005   Fort Garry                  Daley Peters               B.J. Neufeld               Doug Hamblin                Marc Lacroix

2006   West Kildonan             Travis Bale                 Curtis Bale                  Nigel Milnes                 Alex Mitchell

2007   Fort Garry                  Andrew Irving              B.J. Neufeld               Travis Taylor                Marc LaCroix

2008   Pembina                     Kyle Peters                Ian Fordyce                Nigel Milnes                 Stuart Shiells

2009   Pembina                     Sam Good                  Taylor McIntyre           Kent Moffitt                David Wiebe

2010   Deer Lodge                 Alex Forrest              Joey Witherspoon          Connor Njegovan          Mike Neufeld

MANITOBA CANOLA GROWERS JUNIOR MEN'S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

2011   Stonewall                   Sam Good                  Riley Smith                  Taylor McIntyre            Dillon Bednarek

CANOLA JUNIOR MEN'S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

2012   West Kildonan             Kyle Doering              Colton Lott                  Derek Oryniak              Lucas Van Den Bosch

2013   West  Kildonan            Matt Dunstone           Colton Lott                  Daniel Grant                Brendan Maccuish


SENIOR MEN’S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

YEAR   CLUB                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD          

MANITOBA SENIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONS

1965   Strathcona                 Leo Johnson                    Marno Frederickson       Fred Smith                    Cliff Wise

1966   Deer Lodge                 W.G. “Scotty” Anderson   Jim Will                         Syd Cumbers                 Jack Mathers

1967   Charleswood               Alex Lawrence                 Stott Redfern                Ross Cooke                  Jack Muirhead

1968   Virden                       Jim Duncan                      Noble McGill                 Clarence Williamson       Bill Milne

1969   Charleswood               Al Fahrner                       Grant Collins                 Bill Edey                       Harry Robertson

1970   Granite                      Howie Wood Jr.               Gordon Payne                Don Hayward                 Dave Ritchie

MANITOBA SEAGRAM STONE CHAMPIONS

1971   Willow Park                Mac McCrimmon               Harry Grose                Cy Gilmore                   Walt Cunningham

1972   Portage                     Don Brownridge                Ken Blair                    Bill Kitson                    Jim Wishart

1973   Elmwood                    Dr. Bill McTavish               Norm McLean             John McLean                Harry Sulkers

MANITOBA SENIORS CHAMPIONS

1974   Elmwood                    Dr. Bill McTavish          Norm McLean                  John McLean                  Harry Sulkers

1975   Strathcona                 Lyle Henry                 Mac Scales                      George Laudrum              Lloyd Goodman

1976   Strathcona                 Lyle Henry                 Mac Scales                      George Laudrum              Lloyd Goodman

1977   Portage                     Don Brownridge          Ken Blair                          Duncan Lamb                 Jim Milbradt

1978   Strathcona                 George Laudrum         Dave Reid                         Alex Symko                    Evans Whalley

1979   Brandon                     Eldon McLean            Clarence McFadyen           Harold McFadyen           Alf Poole

1980   Hamiota                     Garth Strachan           Ross Fraser                       Clare Hunter                 Nelson Woods

FLEISCHMANN’S SENIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONS

1981   Strathcona                  Bruce M. Hudson         Don McNeill                Jim Robertson                Ken Beatty

1982   Valour Road                Lloyd Gunnlaugson        Toru Suzuki                Albert Olson                   Elgin Christianson

1983   Valour Road                Lloyd Gunnlaugson        Toru Suzuki                Albert Olson                   Dennis Reid

1984   Valour Road                Lloyd Gunnlaugson        Toru Suzuki                Albert Olson                   Elgin Christianson

1985   Valour Road                Lloyd Gunnlaugson        Ray Machan               Jim Harris                       Elgin Christianson

STRATHCONA SENIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONS

1986   Elmwood                   Norm Houck               Henry Kroeger             Sam Doherty                 Doug McCartney

1987   Elmwood                   Norm Houck               Henry Kroeger             Sam Doherty                 Doug McCartney

1988   Valour Road               Barry Coleman            Winston Warren           Harold Westberg           Anthony Toonstra

1989   Deer Lodge                Hal Tanasichuk           Barry Hallick               Jack Robertson              Ernie Anema

1990   Elmwood                   Jim Ursel                    Norm Houck               Henry Kroeger               Stan Lamont

1991   Charleswood             Jim Ursel                    Norm Houck               John Helston                 Stan Lamont

1992   Granite                     Barry Fry                   Don Duguid                 Barry Coleman               Don McDonald

1993   Brandon                   Frank Gudz                 Norm Hemstad            Gene Cory                     Dave Rudy

1994   Granite                    Barry Fry                    Don Duguid                Terry Braunstein             Ray Turnbull

1995   Granite                    Barry Fry                    Don Duguid                Terry Braunstein             Ray Turnbull

1996   Libau                       Orest Meleschuk        Dave Romano              John Hanesiak                 Del Stitt

1997   La Salle                    Len Jackson               Martin Bailey              Gary Smith                     Don Ediger

1998   Heather                   Clare DeBlonde           Brian Toews               John Helston                  Garry DeBlonde

1999   Fort Rouge               Ron Westcott             Neil Andrews              Bob Boughey                  Ron Toews

2000   Gimli                        Ken Grove                 Dave Suchy                 Larry Weatherburn          Helmut Osterman

2001   Granite                    Gary Ross                   Winston Warren          Gary Smith                     Ken Orr

2002   East St. Paul             Carl German                Ray Fillion                  Ray McDougall                Brian Copeland

2003   Souris                      Doug Armour               Martin Bailey              Don Barr                       Ken Sabad

2004   Brandon                   Neil Andrews              Darryl Andrews           Jim Horn                       Doug Carvey

2005   Granite                    Howard Restall            Doug Harrison            Doug Holmes                  Bill Hodgson

2006   Granite                    Howard Restall            Doug Harrison            Doug Holmes                  Bill Hodgson

2007   Pembina                   Lionel Walz                 Bill Menzies               Laurie LeClair                 Brian DeRiviere

2008   Granite                    Vic Peters                  Doug Harrison            Chris Neufeld                 Doug Holmes

2009   Hamiota                    Brent Strachan           Dale Brooks               Tim Weber                    Jim Strath

2010   Baldur                      Rob Ramage               Shawn McCutcheon     Laurie Stewart              Dave Boutet

2011   Neepawa                  Kelly Robertson          Doug Armour              Peter Prokopowich        Bob Scales

2012   Neepawa                  Kelly Robertson          Doug Armour              Peter Prokopowich        Bob Scales

2013   West Kildonan           Bob Sigurdson            Darren Oryniak            Al Purdy                       Wayne Sigurdson

 

MASTERS MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

YEAR   CLUB                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD

A.A. (ALEX) WILLIAMSON MEMORIAL SHIELD

1982   Granite                      Clyde Allan                 Bill Johnston              Don Hayward                 George Nosworthy

1983   Manitou                     Mel Pearce                Russ Amy                   Tom Kingston                 George McGregor

1984   Portage                     Bill Kitson                   Kip Steeden               Bob Braden                   Ken Crocker

1985   Wildewood                 Lyle Henry                 Lin Grieve                   Bob Scobel                   Bud Lamb

1986   Hamiota                     Ross Fraser                Harry Brooks               Franklin Brooks              Frank Mathison

1987   Fort Rouge                 Colin Milne                Mike Prymak               Jack Stoneman               Claude Reid

1988   Fort Rouge                 Ken Hilton                 Colin Milne                 Bud Snarr                     George Lowe

1989   Morden                     Jim Duncan                Lorry Einarson             Lynwood Graham           Don Cram

1990   Granite                      Claire Miller               Bill Saunders              Jim MacDonald               Tom Goodhand

1991   Selkirk & District         Bob LeClair                Lionel Dion                Harry Gowerluk              Joe Wyspinski

1992   Hamiota                     Garth Strachan           Jim Steven                Delmer McConnell           Clare Hunter

1993   Fort Rouge                 Lyle Henry                 Colin Milne                Fraser Muldrew             Jim Penston

1994   Brandon                    Gerry MacKay             Roy Gislason               Ed Davis                       Al Smalley

1995   Brandon                    Roy Gislason                Ed Davis                    Floyd Cheyne                Al Smalley

1996   Brandon                    Al Smalley                   Floyd Cheyne             Gord Smalley                Ed MacMillan

1997   Brandon                    Gerry MacKay             Barry Edgar                Mert Bray                    Gerry Will

MANITOBA'S CREDIT UNIONS PROVINCIAL MASTERS

1998   Heather                     Norm Houck               Winston Warren           Bob Trager                 Henry Kroeger

1999   Heather                     Norm Houck               Winston Warren           Henry Kroeger            Don McDonald

2000   Brandon                     Frank Gudz                Rollie MacKay               Gene Cory                 Ken Sabad

2001   Granite                      Barry Fry                   Don Duguid                  Winston Warren           Barry Coleman

2002   Lac du Bonnet           Orest Meleschuk         John Usackis                Bob Lesko                   Richard Schroeder

2003   Pembina                    Les Hooper                Bob Jones                   John Kadyniuk              Ingi Ingaldson

2004   Heather                    Martin Bailey              John Helston               Brian Taylor                 Gary Smith

2005   Souris                       Doug Armour              Frank Gudz                  Don Barr                      Ken Sabad   

2006   Dauphin                    Ralph Wilson               Ken Davis                    Mike Bicklmeier             Gordon Walker

2007   Pembina                    Martin Bailey              Les Hooper                John Helston                 Bill Hodgson

2008   Souris                       Doug Armour              Ken Davis                   Gil Van Daele                  Ken Sabad

2009   Minnedosa                 Ray Orr                     Dennis Peckover         Brian Manns                   John Mendrikis

2010   Fort Rouge                Ron Westcott             Bob Jenion                Bob Boughey                  Gary Smith

2011   Lac Du Bonnet           John Usackis              Dave Romano              Lyle Dew                        Gene Lazaruk

2012   Fort Rouge                Ron Westcott             Bob Jenion                Bob Boughey                   Gary Smith

2013   Dauphin                    Ralph Wilson               Jim Toduruk              Glen Rozak                      Mike Bicklmeir


PROVINCIAL MIXED CHAMPIONSHIP

YEAR   CLUB                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD

PROVINCIAL MIXED CHAMPIONS

1964   Heather                     Ernie Boushy              Ina Light                   Garry DeBlonde              Bea McKenzie

1965   Heather                     Ernie Boushy              Ina Light                   Garry DeBlonde              Betty Hird

1966   Heather                     Ernie Boushy              Ina Light                   Garry DeBlonde              Betty Hird

O’KEEFE PROVINCIAL MIXED CHAMPIONS

1967   Heather                     Ernie Boushy              Ina Light                   Garry DeBlonde              Betty Hird

1968   Roland                      Jim Hodgson               Marion Hodgson         John Bartley                  Arlene Bartley

1969   Oak River                  Jack Hume                 Grace Bullock            Frank Hayhurst               Donna Hume

PROVINCIAL MIXED CHAMPIONS

1970   Highlander                  Barry Fry                  Peggy Casselman         Winston Warren              Helene Paton

1971   Heather                     Jim Dunstone             Carole Dunstone         Steve McDermot             Shirley McDermot

MANITOBA SEAGRAM MIXED CHAMPIONS

1972   Rossmere                  Al Baldwinson             Edna Baldwinson         Gordon Benson               Maureen Benson

1973   Maple Leaf                Barry Fry                   Peggy Casselman         Stephen Decter              Susan Lynch

1974   Assiniboine Mem.       Wayne Johnson           Carolyn Hall               Peter Humble                 Donna Reimer

1975   Brandon                    Larry Taylor               Shirley Bray               Don Pottinger                 Mary Adams

1976   Civic Cal.                   Harold Tanasichuk       Rose Tanasichuk        Jim Kirkness                   Marg Homenuik

1977   Civic Cal.                   Harold Tanasichuk       Rose Tanasichuk        Jim Kirkness                   Debbie Orr

1978   Dauphin                    Ralph Wilson               Eileen Sheldon           Jim Todoruk                  Jan Jacob

1979   Swan River                Brian White                Mary Todarchuk          Lloyd Lawson                Lorraine Marko

1980   Heather                   Jim Dunstone              Carole Dunstone          Del Stitt                       Elaine Jones

1981   Heather                   Gene Walker               Gwen Finch                Rich Hoffman                 Clarice Fitzpatrick

1982   Steinbach                 Doug Lintott               Sandra Schalla             Wilf Peters                   Sophie Lipinski

1983   Grain Exchange          Bill Carey                   Chris More                 Dan Carey                     Marlene Cleutinx

1984   Manitou                    Cliff Seward               Bev Atkins                   Eric Atkins                    Carol Bartley

1985   Grain Exchange          Ernie Rehberg            Loretta Martin            Scott Gibson                 Karen Lynn Campbell

 

THE NABISCO/COUNTRY HARVEST MIXED CHAMPIONS

1986   Deer Lodge                 Hal Tanasichuk           Barbara Kirkness        Jim Kirkness                 Darcy Kirkness

WESTON’S MIXED CHAMPIONS

1987   Granite                      Doug Riach                Janice Baleja             Russ Hays                     Janice Bridle

1988   Wildewood                 Jeff Stoughton           Karen Fallis                Rob Meakin                  Lynn Morrow

1989   Wildewood                 Jeff Stoughton           Karen Fallis                Rob Meakin                  Lynn Morrow

1990   Rossmere                   Howie Restall             Patti Tresoor             Ken Tresoor                 Jill Proctor

1991   Wildewood                 Jeff Stoughton           Karen Fallis                Scott Morrow               Lynn Morrow

1992   Carman                      Bill North                  Marilyn North             Shawn McCutcheon       Elaine Owen

1993   Granite                      Dale Duguid               Karen Purdy               Alan Purdy                   Kristen Kuruluk

PROVINCIAL MIXED CHAMPIONS

1994   Charleswood               Jeff Stoughton             Karen Fallis                Ken Tresoor               Cheryl Yahiro

UNITEL MIXED CHAMPIONS

1995   Victoria                      Scott Brown                Lori Zeller                 Tom McGimpsey           Lori Lang

1996   Granite                      Chad McMullan            Jill Officer                  Ross McFadyen            Heather Mowat

PROVINCIAL MIXED CHAMPIONS

1997   Souris                        Doug Armour               Marsha Kontzie            Mel Barclay                 Linda Armour

MEYERS NORRIS PENNY MIXED

1998   Brandon                    Rob Fowler                 Lois Fowler                  Mark Taylor                 Sharon Fowler

1999   Souris                       Doug Armour               Lisa Roy                      Kyle Armour                 Paula Armour

2000   Heather                    Doug Harrison             Lori Boudreau              Terry McRae                Allyson Stewart

2001   LaSalle                      Brian Pallister             Chris Scalena                Dale Michie                 Rose Neufeld

2002   Stony Mountain          Arnold Asham             Chris Scalena                Nathan Asham              Trisha Eck

2003   Brandon                    Mike McEwen             Amber Dawson              Geordie Hargreaves       Kristen Williamson

2004   Brandon                    Terry McNamee          Jill Officer                   Brendan Taylor              Tanya Robins

2005   Brandon                    Terry McNamee          Tasha Hunter               Brendan Taylor              Tanya Robins

2006   Morris                       David Hamblin             Kristen Williamson        Ross Derksen                  Kendra Green

2007   Wheat City                Terry McNamee           Lana Hunter               Geordie Hargreaves         Tanya Robins

2008   Pembina                    Reid Carruthers           Theresa Cannon          Jason Gunnlaugson         Sarah Wazney

2009   Deer Lodge                Sean Grassie               Allison Nlmik               Ross Derksen                  Kendra Green

2010   Selkirk                      Dave Boehmer              Kerri Flett                  Kyle Einarson                 Tamara Bauknecht

CHICKEN CHEF MIXED PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

2010   Hamiota                    Terry McNamee           Lana Hunter               Allan Lawn                      Tanya Enns

2011   Deer Lodge                Sean Grassie              Tracy Lavery               Scott McCamis                 Calleen Neufeld

2012   Brandon                   Terry McNamee      Kerri Einarson            Kyle Einarson                 Stacey Fordyce

2013   Deer Lodge                Sean Grassie              Tracy Lavery               Scott McCamis                 Callen Neulfeld

 

LADIES PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

YEAR   CLUB                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD          

EATON'S CHAMPIONSHIP

 

1952   Flin Flon                    Isabelle Ketchen          Dot Ash                    Joy Longmore                Ruby Evans

1953   Rapid City                  Gladys Dick                 Muriel Wolstenholme  Mabel McKinnon            Sadie Pettapiece

1954   Foxwarren                 Dorothy Sawyer           Kay Lazenby              Nora Campbell                Effie Johnson

1955   Flin Flon                    Ethel Wright                Norma McLean          Jean McKenzie               Phil Flock

1956   Portage                     Lily Clark                    Vic Painter                Helen Wishart                Diane Kitson

1957   Portage                     J.E. Clark                    A.Painter                  J. Wishart                      H. Kitson

1958   Fort Rouge                 Esther Poulton            May Graham              Mary Chalmers               Dorothy Starr

1959   Flin Flon                    Isabelle Ketchen          Doris McFarlane         Isabel Phillips                 Ruth McConnell

1960   Flin Flon                    Isabelle Ketchen          Doris McFarlane         Isabel Phillips                 Ruth McConnell

SILVER D CHAMPIONSHIP

1961   Strathclair                  Irene Parker               Shirley Winstone        Lola Grills                     Olive Gamey

1962   Charleswood               Kay Hebert                 Roberta Fahrner        Marg Moon                   Gwen Frankhard

1963   Bethany                     Irene Burton               Marj Parrott              Evelyn Boyd                  Marg Storey

1964   Carman                      Myrle McGregor          Isabelle Park              Helen Brechin               Norma Coles

1965   Wildewood                 Peggy Casselman          Val Taylor                  Pat McDonald               Pat Scott

1966   Dauphin                     Joyce Beek                 Ruth McMillan            Marg Davis                   Gayle White

1967   Fort Garry BG             Betty Duguid               Joan Ingram               Laurie Bradawaski          Dot Rose

ROSE BOWL

1968   Brandon                    Mabel Mitchell             Shirley Bray               Mildred Murray              June Clark

1969   Fort Garry BG            Pat Brunsdon               Joan Ingram               Laurie Bradawaski           Dot Rose

1970   Elmwood                   Glenda Buhr                 Rose Taylor                Mary Robertson            Miriam Cook

1971   Brandon                    Mabel Mitchell             Mildred Murray           Ev. Bird                       June Clark

1972   Brandon                    Audrey Williamson         Mabel Mitchell           Flo Yeo                        Dru Dickens

MANITOBA LASSIE

1973    Ft. Garry B.G.           Joan Ingram                  Laurie Bradawaski       Dot Rose                     Jackie Tinney

1974    Portage                    Merline Darbyshire        Marjorie Marsh           Pat McCaughan            Susan Dahl

1975    Souris                      Joan Mogk                    Jean Moffatt              Betty Devins                Karen Anderson

1976    Souris                      Joan Mogk                    Jean Moffatt              Betty Devins                Karen Anderson

1977    Heather                   Dorothy McKenzie         Simone Rivard             Una Irvine                    Heather Helston

1978    Stony Mountain         Cathy Pidzarko              Chris Pidzarko             Iris Armstrong              Patti Vande

1979    Stony Mountain         Chris Pidzarko               Rose Tanasichuk          Iris Armstrong              Patti Vande

1980    East St. Paul BG         Donna Brownridge         Patti Vande                 Carolyn Hall                 Connie Laliberte

1981    Deer Lodge BG           Joan Ingram                 Laurie Bradawaski         Lorraine Byrnes            Elaine James

THE SCOTT TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS

1982   Deer Lodge BG             Dot Rose                   Lynne Andrews            Kim Crass                      Shannon Burns

1983   Granite BG                  Patti Vande                Carol Dunstone            Iris Armstrong                Maureen Bonar

1984   Fort Rouge BW             Connie Laliberte         Chris More                  Corinne Peters              Janet Arnott

1985   Portage L. Evening        Merline Darbyshire      Jacki Rintoul               Carolyn Darbyshire         Yvonne Beaudin

1986   Deer Lodge BG             Darcy Kirkness            Barb Kirkness              Barb Fetch                    Faye Irwin

1987   Deer Lodge BG             Kathie Ellwood            Cathy Treloar              Laurie Ellwood               Sandi Asham

1988   Deer Lodge BG             Marlene Cleutinx        Jacki Rintoul               Judy Cochrane               Lois Fast

1989   Fort Rouge BW             Chris More                 Karen Purdy               Lori Zeller                      Kristen Kuruluk

1990   Fort Garry BG               Janet Harvey             Jennifer Ryan             Janine Sigurdson             Kim Overton

1991   Deer Lodge BG             Kathie Allardyce         Cathy Overton            Laurie Ellwood                Jill Proctor

1992   Fort Rouge BW             Connie Laliberte         Laurie Allen                Cathy Gauthier               Janet Arnott

1993   Brandon Ladies            Maureen Bonar           Lois Fowler                 Allyson Bell                    Rhonda Fowler

1994   Fort Rouge BW             Connie Laliberte         Karen Purdy                Cathy Gauthier              Janet Arnott

1995   Fort Rouge BW             Connie Laliberte         Karen Purdy                Cathy Gauthier              Janet Arnott

1996   Brandon Ladies            Maureen Bonar           Gerri Cooke                Allyson Bell                    Lois Fowler

1997   Valour Road BW           Janet Harvey              Debbie Jones-Walker     Carol Harvey                 Alison Harvey

1998   Brandon Ladies            Lois Fowler                Betty Couling               Sharon Fowler               Jocelyn Beever

1999   Fort Rouge BW             Connie Laliberte         Cathy Overton-Clapham Debbie Jones-Walker      Janet Arnott

2000   Fort Rouge BW             Cathy Overton-Clapham Jill Staub                   Debbie Jones-Walker      Janet Arnott

2001   St. Vital                      Karen Young                Jan Sandison              Tammy Radchenka          Alison Harvey

2002   St. Vital                      Jennifer Jones             Karen Porritt              Lynn Fallis-Kurz             Dana Allerton

2003   Fort Rouge                  Barb Spencer              Darcy Robertson          Barb Enright                 Faye Unrau

2004   Wheat City                  Lois Fowler                  Gerri Cooke                Maureen Bonar             Lana Hunter

2005   St. Vital                      Jennifer Jones             Cathy Overton-Clapham Jill Officer                   Cathy Gauthier

2006   Fort Rouge                  Janet Harvey               Jill Thurston               Cherie-Ann Loder          Carey Burgess

THE SCOTTIES TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS

2007   St. Vital                     Jennifer Jones             Cathy Overton-Clapham   Jill Officer                   Janet Arnott

2008   St. Vital                     Jennifer Jones             Cathy Overton-Clapham   Jill Officer                    Dawn Askin

2009   Fort Rouge                 Barb Spencer              Darcy Robertson             Brette Richards            Barb Enright

2010   Deer Lodge                Jill Thurston                Kristen Phillips               Leslie Wilson                 Raunora Westcott

2011   Fort Rouge                Cathy Overton-Clapham  Karen Fallis                   Leslie Wilson                 Raunora Westcott

2012   St Vital                     Jennifer Jones              Kaitlyn Lawes                Jill Officer                    Dawn Askin

2013   St Vital                     Jennifer Jones              Kaitlyn Lawes                Jill Officer                    Dawn Askin


JUNIOR WOMEN'S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

YEAR   CLUB                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD            

1972   Rossmere                  Chris Pidzarko             Cathy Pidzarko            Beth Brunsdon               Barbara Rudolph

1973   Rossmere                  Chris Pidzarko             Cathy Pidzarko            Beth Brunsdon               Dawn Askiw

A & W JUNIOR GIRLS

1974   Rossmere                  Chris Pidzarko             Cathy Pidzarko            Patti Vande                   Barbara Rudolph

1975   Rossmere                  Patti Vande                Barbara Rudolph          Cathy Harper                 Bev Yule

1976   Rossmere                  Patti Vande                Denise Ledoyen           Connie Laliberte            Donna Rogalski

1977   St. Vital                     Patti Vande               Cindy Jensen               Colleen Clark                Connie Laliberte

1978   Rossmere                  Barbara Thomson        Bev Thomson               Kim Crass                      Shannon Burns

1979   Snow Lake                 Wanda Kirby              Georgette Sicoutte      Bev Evans                      Heather Dodds

1980   Winter Club               Shannon Affleck         Karen Fallis                  Caroline Hunter             Lynn Fallis

ALCAN JUNIOR WOMEN

1981   Winter Club               Karen Fallis                Karen Tresoor              Caroline Hunter             Lynn Fallis

1982   Deloraine                  Maureen Bonar          Linda Weidenhamer       Valerie Sambrook           Alison Laval

1983   Carman                     Laurie Allen               Donna Gould                 Faye Irwin                    Stacey Withers

1984   Assin. Memorial          Darcy Kirkness           Barb Kirkness               Janet Harvey                 Barb Fetch

PEPSI-COLA JUNIOR WOMEN

1985   U. of Manitoba            Bonnie Hagborg        Debbie Elliot                Susanne Alexander          Kelly Bayliss

1986   Assin. Memorial           Janet Harvey            Cathy Overton             Kristen Kuruluk               Kim Overton

1987   Assin. Memorial            Karen Purdy             Jennifer Lamont          Janine Sigurdson            Jill Ursel

1988   Assin. Memorial            Jennifer Lamont        Margaret Morlock       Janine Sigurdson            Suzanne Pearson

1989   Heather                      Cathy Overton           Tracy Baldwin             Carol Harvey                 Tracy Bush

1990   Fort Rouge                  Nancy Malanchuk       Raili Walker                Jill Ursel                       Natalie Claude

1991   Charleswood               Jill Staub                   Jennifer Jones            Kristie Moroz                Kelly MacKenzie

1992   St. Vital                      Tracey Lavery            Diana Chamaziuk          Denise Genyk                Carlene Muth

1993   St. Vital                     Jennifer Jones            Trisha Baldwin            Jill Officer                    Dana Malanchuk

1994   St. Vital                     Jennifer Jones            Trisha Baldwin            Jill Officer                    Dana Malanchuk

GREENE VALLEY CONCESSIONS JUNIOR WOMEN

1995   Deer Lodge                 Kelly MacKenzie          Joanne Fillion             Carlene Muth                 Sasha Bergner

1996   Assin. Memonal            Kristy Jenion              Ainsley Holowec          Shea Westcott               Raunora Westcott

1997   Heather                      Megan Adams             Shawna Trush              Cara Walz                      Kyla Denisiuk

1998   Brandon                      Lisa Roy                    Amy Rafnkelsson          Jaimie Coxworth             Kerry Maynes

JUNIOR WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS

1999   St. Vital                      Kristy Jenion              Raegan Wilkie             Charmaine Froese            Kyla Denisuik

POWER SMART JUNIOR WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS

2000   Valour Road                Ainsley Gunnlaugson     Ainsley Holowec         Cherie-Ann Loder            Jill Gunnlaugson

THE TARGET JUNIOR WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS

2001   Victoria                     Allison Nimik                Kristin Loder               Lindsay Titheridge           Elisabeth Peters

2002   St. Vital                     Kristen Williamson        Amber Dawson            Riki Komyshyn                 Kyleigh Smith
2003   Fort Garry                 Jackie Komyshyn          Ashley Gill                  Vanessa Hogg                  Amanda Tycholis

2004   Wheat City                Tasha Hunter               Jocelyn Foreman         Karen Hodgson               Roxie Trembath

2005   La Salle                     Calleen Neufeld           Sabrina Neufeld           Laryssa Grenkow             LIndsay Edie

2006   La Salle                     Calleen Neufeld           Sabrina Neufeld           Laryssa Grenkow             Lindsay Edie

2007   St. Vital                     Calleen Neufeld           Sabrina Neufeld           Laryssa Grenkow             Breanne Meakin

2008   Pembina                    Kaitlyn Lawes              Jenna Loder                Liz Peters                      Sarah Wazney

2009   Pembina                    Kaitlyn Lawes              Jenna Loder                Laryssa Grenkow             Breanne Meakin

2010   St. Vital                     Breanne Meakin          Briane Meilleur            Mariah Mondor               Krysten Karwacki

MANITOBA CANOLA  GROWERS JUNIOR WOMEN'S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

2011   St. Vital                     Breaane Meakin          Briane Meilleur            Erika Sigurdson               Krysten Karwacki

CANOLA JUNIOR WOMEN'S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

2012   St Vital                     Shannon Birchard         Selena Kaatz               Kristin MacCuish             Mariah Mondor

2013   St Vital                     Shannon Birchard        Nicole Sigvaldson         Sheyna Andries               Mariah Mondor


MANITOBA SENIOR WOMEN’S CHAMPIONS

YEAR   CLUB                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD          

1969   Heather                    Alice Oterholm          Ollie McGurk               Dot Clarke                    Mary Bockstael

1970   Brandon                    Eva Loney                 Eileen Marsden            Marge Flewitt               Isabel McAllum

1971   Dauphin                    Phoebe Fraser           Lorna Grant                Mary Davies                  Jessie Smith

1972   Neepawa                   Agnes McDougall        Edith McCracken        Olga Wolko                   Gladys Buchanan

1973   Elmwood                    Edith Tipping             Gladys Innes              Lura McLuckie              Joan Birt

1974   Heather                    Jean Demetrioff          Fran Crane                Bea McKenzie               Lil Snider

1975   Wildewood                Bea Carlson                Dorothy Strock           Verna Kallos                Dorothy Waugh

1976   Carman                     Isabelle Park               Gabe Paul                  Dorothy North             Myrle McGregor

1977   Charleswood             Lorraine Bloomer         Lenore Hedge             Betty Parker               Mona Dixon

1978   Heather                    Dorothy McKenzie       Eleanor Armstrong       Ada Sulkers                 Lil Snider

1979   Heather                    Dorothy McKenzie       Simone Rivard             Ada Sulkers                 Eleanor Armstrong

1980   Heather                    Dorothy McKenzie       Simone Rivard             Ada Sulkers                 Ruth Campbell

1981   Grain Exchange          Eileen Pennycook        Helen Guest               Peggy Dubinski            Joyce McKenzie

1982   CFB Winnipeg             Mary Ling                   Marj Hamilton             Gert Gray                   Irene Feasey

1983   Brandon                    Mabel Mitchell           Mary Adams                 Mildred Murray           June Clark

1984   Brandon                    Mabel Mitchell           Mary Adams                 Mildred Murray           June Clark

1985   Brandon                    Shirley Bray               Myrna Graham              Irene Fingas                Anne Mackay

1986   Springfield                 Rose Taylor               Glenda Buhr                 Helen Nelson               Shirley Beauchamp

1987   Brandon                    Mabel Mitchell           Mary Adams                 Mildred Murray            June Clark

PACE SETTER SENIOR WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS

1988   Grain Exchange            Eileen Pennycook      Irene Fingas               Jean Bushuk                 Cynthia MacCharles

1989   Thistle BG                  Joan Ingram               Marg Jenner               Kay Koga                     Peggy Casselman

1990   Thistle BG                  Joan Ingram               Dot Rose                    Elaine James                 Diane Hungerford

1991   Virden                       Maxine Heritage         Shirley Cuthill             Charlotte Gabrielle         Elaine Kent

1992   Thistle BG                  Joan Ingram               Dot Rose                    Laurie Bradawaski           Elaine James

1993   Thistle BG                  Joan Ingram               Dot Rose                    Laurie Bradawaski           Elaine James

1994   Deer Lodge BG           Marilyn Sigurdson        June Reece                Pat Gould                     Diana Klinck

1995   Selkirk BG                  Edith Carter               Louise Goodbrandson   Marilyn Manko               Dot Dmyterko

1996   Selkirk BG                  Edith Carter               Cheryl McDougall         Margaret Streich            Louise Goodbrandson

1997   Heather 49ers            Elaine Jones               Anne Wright                Ina Light                        Doreen Milhausen

1998   Granite BG                 Elaine Anderson          Cheryl Orr                  Myra Macoomb               Edith Meakin

1999   Heather Ladies           Elaine Jones               Clarice Fitzpatrick        Ruth Wiebe                   Irene Elias

2000   Portage La Prairie       Carly Robinson            Joyce Thompson         Linda Heselwood            Janice Kelly

2001   Brandon                    Linda Van Daele           Joyce McDougall         Evelyn Clegg                  Jean Ungarian

2002   Heather                     Elaine Jones               Rita VandeVyvere        Clarice Fitzpatrick          Rae Campbell

2003   Heather                     Elaine Jones               Carol Dunstone           Ruth Wiebe                   Janice Haugen

2004   Souris                        Joyce McDougall         Helen Fenwick            Pam Horn                     Karen Dunbar

2005   Brandon                    Linda Van Daele           Betty Couling              Evelyn Clegg                 Jean Ungarian

2006   Souris                      Joyce McDougall           Helen Fenwick            Pam Horn                     Karen Dunbar

MONDETTA SENIOR WOMEN’S CHAMPIONS

2007   Souris                      Joyce McDougall          Karen Dunbar              Lynne Locke                 Pam Horn

2008   Minnedosa               Jean Garbolinsky          Heather Lewis             Cheryl Orr                    Diane Sadler

2009   Brandon                   Lois Fowler                 Gwen Wooley              Lori Manning                 Lynn Sandercock

2010   Brandon                   Linda Van Daele           Betty Couling              Sharon Shannon             Liliane Fargey

TIM HORTON'S SENIOR WOMEN’S CHAMPIONS

2011  Fort Garry                 Deborah Popovic         Brenda Robinson          Monica Noakes              Sherrell McColm

2012  Stonewall                  Laurie Deprez             Darlene Sangster          Laurie Ellwood               Wendy Lischka

2013  Brandon                    Lois Fowler                Gwen Wooley               Lori Manning                 Joan Robertson

 

MASTERS WOMEN'S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

YEAR   CLUB                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD

MANITOBA'S CREDIT UNIONS DIAMOND LADIES MASTERS' PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

2000   Thistle                      Dot Rose                   Joan Ingram               Elaine James                Diane Hungerford

2001   Dauphin Kilty             Doreen Lampard        June McDougall           Marlene Cochrane        Phyllis Walker

2002   Heather                    Elaine Jones              Diane MacIver             Ruth Wiebe                 Ina Light

2003   Heather                    Elaine Jones              Diane MacIver             Ruth Wiebe                 Iris Armstrong

2004   St. Vital                     Elaine Jones              Diane MacIver             Ruth Wiebe                 Ina Light

2005   St. Vital                     Sylvia Erickson           Joyce Magnusson        Donna Gobeil               Dorothy Assailly

MANITOBA'S CREDIT UNIONS MASTER WOMEN'S PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS

2006   St. Vital                     Sylvia Erickson           Joyce Magnusson         Donna Gobeil                 Dorothy Assailly

2007   St. Vital                     Elaine Jones              Dianne MacIver            Ruth Wiebe                   Ina Ligh

2008   Portage                     Carly Robinson          Joyce Thompson           Pat Gould                     Velma Rodgers

2009   St. Vital                     Elaine Jones              Sylvia Erickson             Joyce Magnusson           Ruth Wiebe

2010   St. Vital                     Elaine Jones              Anne Wright                Pat Malanchuk               Ruth Wiebe

2011   Brandon                    Joyce McDougall        Linda VanDaele            Cheryl Orr                     Karen Dunbar

2012   Brandon                    Joyce McDougall        Linda VanDaele            Cindy Orr                      Karen Dunbar

2013   Bradon                      Joyce McDougall        Linda VanDaele            Cheryl Orr                    Karen Dunbar


THE DOMINION PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

YEAR   REGION                        SKIP                        THIRD                       SECOND                       LEAD

THE DOMINION WOMEN'S CLUB CHAMPIONS

2009    Stonewall                 Jackie Komyshyn          Riki Komyshyn            Amanda Tycholis            Vanessa Chetyrbok 

2010    Brandon                   Stacey Fordyce            Kirsty Ritchey            Stacey Irwin                 Pam Gouldie       

2011     Granite                   Meghan Armit              Nikki Hawrylyshen       Sarah Lund                   Nadine Cabak Ralph         

2012     Thistle                     Lori Pellisier                Heather Ruby             Shelley Smith                Sandy Maskiw

2013     Brandon                  Stacey Fordyce            Cristy Erickson           Stacey Irwin                  Pam Gouldie

THE DOMINION MEN'S CLUB CHAMPIONS

2009    Carberry                   Rod Waterhouse            Bart Witherspoon      Brent Calvert                Leonard Birch

2010    Brandon                    Steve Irwin                   Justin Rabe              Cody Rabe                    Sheldon Wettig

2011    Assiniboine Memorial  Barry Mandryk              Jason Mandryk          Brian Kusmack                Daniel Gagne

2012    Brandon                    Steve Irwin                   Justin Rabe               Travis Brooks                Cody Rabe   

2013    Brandon                   Steve Irwin                    Justin Rabe              Travis Brooks                 Cody Rabe