Asham U18 Provincial Championships

Share this page

 

 Asham U18 Provincial Championships (Men's, Women's, Mixed Doubles)

Where:
 
Springfield Curling Club

When: 
March 2-5, 2017

Admission:
Weekend Pass: $20
Day Pass: $10
Last Draw of the Day: $5

Teams Competing

Men
Brett Walter-Morris CC (Jordan Peters, Zachary Wasylik, Liam Tod, Coach Lorne Hamblin)
Tyson Roeland-Springfield CC (Colton Harris, Ethan Dunn, Shayne Merritt, Coach Dianne Roeland)
Joshua Maisey-Winnipeg Beach CC (Oliver De Meyer, Elias Huminicki, Sean Giesbrecht, Coach Dale Lott)
Tyson Beyak-Winnipegosis CC (Osten Sahulka, Garret Benson, Eric Preston, Coach Brent Benson)
Brooks Freeman-Virden (Levi Rimke, Will Draper, Carson Langlois, Coach Graham Freeman)
Ryan Wiebe-St Vital CC (Graham Loewen, Adam Flatt, Sean Flatt, Coach Karen Flatt)
Jacques Gauthier-Granite CC (Carter Watkins, Chase Dussesoy, Braden Magura, Coach Ron Gauthier)
Matthew Stewart-Burntwood CC (Kevin Sullivan, Simon Carter, Mason Campbell, Coach Kristen McKenzie)

Women
Mackenzie Zacharias-Altona CC (Morgan Reimer, Emily Zacharias, Paige Beaudry, Coach Sheldon Zacharias)
Serena Gray-Withers-Springfield CC (Erica Wiebe, Caitlyn Labossiere, Rebecca Tomchak, Coach Albert Bazinet)
Hanne Jensen-Dauphin CC (Lauryn Kuzak, Sara Kohan, Gracey Gulak, Coach Gord Wood)
Emma Jensen-Dauphin CC (Jaycee Terrick, Kaitlyn Szewczyk, Kylie Talbot, Coach Neal Watkins)
Alex Friesen-West Kildonan CC (Lane Prokopowich, Holly Friesen, Rebecca Friesen, Coach Blaine Malo)
Meghan Walter-Elmwood CC (Randine Baker, Mackenzie Elias, Jenessa Rutter, Coach Frank Walter)
Katy Lukowich-Rossmere CC (Bianca Dubois, Keely Ross, Katelyn Howie, Coach Mark Lukowich)
Kalena Kittle-Uptown CC (Chloe Niemi, Chloe Reitlo, Jorden Niedermair)

Mixed Doubles
Jenessa Rutter-Carman CC (Jayden Rutter, Coach Dale McEwen)
Hayley Bergman-Morris CC (Zachary Wasylik, Coach Kevin Wasylik)
Thomas Dunlop-Stonewall CC (Erica Wiebe, Coach Darrel Argan)
Karter Meyn-Swan River CC (Amelia Riehl, Coach Kent Meyn)
Brett Walter-Elmwood CC (Meghan Walter, Coach Frank Walter)
Sean Flatt-St Vital CC (Jayme Dillabough, Coach Karen Flatt)
Klaudius Harsch-Rossmere CC (Bianco Dubois, Coach Jim Watling)
Brooklyn Onagi-Deer Lodge CC (Mason Sabourin, Coach Richard Hawkins)